Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Fernando De Apure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Fernando De Apure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Fernando De Apure with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,2516,992
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,6017,209
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,4417,110
YaoundeCameroon 8,7325,426
YokoCameroon 8,8025,469
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,9972,484
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1474,441
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,7913,599
YanjiChina 14,1168,772
YichangChina 15,7219,769
YinchuanChina 14,8179,208
YiningChina 13,4498,357
YariguiesColombia 711442
YamasaDominican Republic 1,241771
YasicaDominican Republic 1,347837
YazdIran 12,4177,716
YakushimaJapan 15,3419,533
YamagataJapan 14,1338,782
YamaguchiJapan 14,9339,280
YokkaichiJapan 14,6269,089
YokohamaJapan 14,4238,963
YonagoJapan 14,7289,152
YonagunijimaJapan 16,24210,093
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,59210,310
YeMyanmar 16,97310,547
YolaNigeria 8,7655,447
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 15,0139,329
YurimaguasPeru 1,8111,125
YekaterinburgRussia 11,4167,094
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,2278,220
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,3787,692
Yakima, WaUsa 6,6094,107
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,2555,130
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,8503,635
York, PaUsa 3,6942,296
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,9342,445
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,5753,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -