Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Fernando De Apure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Fernando De Apure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Fernando De Apure with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,3499,538
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,22711,326
WilliamtownAustralia 15,1219,397
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,8529,851
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,78211,050
WoomeraAustralia 16,41010,197
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,12811,265
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,0073,111
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,1512,579
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6934,781
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,0404,996
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,3052,675
Windsor, OnCanada 4,1152,557
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,4283,373
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,9173,677
WillemstadCuraçao 507315
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,6015,966
WajimaJapan 14,3808,936
WakamatsuJapan 14,2248,839
WakayamaJapan 14,7619,173
WakkanaiJapan 13,4158,336
WajirKenya 11,9067,399
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,5235,918
WindhoekNamibia 9,7876,082
WaihiNew Zealand 12,8948,012
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,7557,926
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,7727,937
WaimateNew Zealand 13,0888,133
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,8297,972
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,8347,975
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,8657,995
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,8257,969
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,8647,994
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1308,159
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,7817,943
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,8467,983
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,8087,959
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,7277,909
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,8788,003
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,9918,073
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,8778,002
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,9068,020
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,8978,014
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,8938,012
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,1418,166
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,9268,033
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,9518,048
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,0138,086
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,0608,116
WintonNew Zealand 13,2378,226
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,0308,097
WarsawPoland 9,2045,720
WroclawPoland 8,9295,548
WonsanSouth Korea 14,5609,048
Wad MedaniSudan 10,9496,804
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,5766,572
WauSudan 10,4836,514
WaddingtonUk 7,7774,833
Waco, TxUsa 4,0572,521
Wake IslandUsa 13,3628,303
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,7462,949
Wakefield, NeUsa 4,7742,967
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,3882,105
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,4303,996
Walnut, IlUsa 4,3922,729
Warren, OhUsa 3,9182,435
Warren, PaUsa 3,9592,460
Warrenton, MoUsa 4,1842,600
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,5742,221
Washington, IaUsa 4,4092,740
Washington, InUsa 3,9732,469
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,7112,306
Watertown, NyUsa 4,1002,548
Watertown, SdUsa 5,0113,114
Watertown, WiUsa 4,4352,756
Wauseon, OhUsa 4,0882,540
Waverly, OhUsa 3,7932,357
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,0201,877
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,4872,167
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,6722,282
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,1742,594
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,1212,561
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,8162,372
West Chester, PaUsa 3,6702,281
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,4811,542
West Point, GaUsa 3,3272,067
West Point, NyUsa 3,7382,323
White Hall, IlUsa 4,1292,566
Whitestown, InUsa 4,0192,497
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,3032,674
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,4782,783
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,5684,082
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,8072,366
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,3782,099
Williamson, WvUsa 3,6542,271
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,8252,377
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,6223,494
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,6702,281
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,6242,252
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,1221,940
Windsor, IlUsa 4,0752,532
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,7022,301
Winnebago, MnUsa 4,7582,957
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,1643,830
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,0263,123
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,2192,000
Winslow, AzUsa 5,3383,317
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,3172,061
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,6192,249
Wooster, OhUsa 3,9312,443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -