Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Fernando De Apure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Fernando De Apure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Fernando De Apure with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 6,9724,333
UaupesBrazil 864537
UbatubaBrazil 4,2492,640
UberabaBrazil 3,7432,326
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,6954,161
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,7428,540
UpernavikGreenland 7,2554,508
UummannaqGreenland 7,0624,389
UdineItaly 8,6565,379
Ustica IslandItaly 8,6455,372
UenoJapan 14,6639,112
UnzendakeJapan 15,1249,398
UrakawaJapan 13,6598,488
UshibukaJapan 15,1889,438
UtsunomiyaJapan 14,3128,893
UwajimaJapan 14,9789,307
UkmergeLithuania 9,4245,856
UtenaLithuania 9,4735,886
UlaangomMongolia 13,2988,264
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 13,7838,565
UlgiiMongolia 13,3218,278
UliastaiMongolia 13,6378,474
UmnugoviMongolia 13,3678,307
UnderkhaanMongolia 13,8728,620
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 14,6229,086
UfaRussia 11,3007,022
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,3316,420
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 13,3568,300
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,5427,172
Ust-BarguzinRussia 13,1898,196
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,5116,532
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,5447,173
Ust-MajaRussia 12,1837,570
Ust-OlojRussia 10,9256,789
Umm BeninSudan 11,0256,851
UmeňSweden 9,1075,659
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,30410,753
Udon ThaniThailand 17,00610,568
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,86310,479
UrfaTurkey 10,8846,763
UsakTurkey 10,0456,242
Uman’Ukraine 9,9036,154
UzgorodUkraine 9,3265,795
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,7632,338
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,9902,479
Urbana, IlUsa 4,1142,556
Urbana, OhUsa 3,9322,443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -