Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Fernando De Apure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Fernando De Apure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Fernando De Apure with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,3288,282
TiranaAlbania 9,1965,714
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,9154,919
TebessaAlgeria 8,1915,090
TimimounAlgeria 7,4204,611
TindoufAlgeria 6,5844,091
TouggourtAlgeria 7,9944,968
TrelewArgentina 5,6863,534
TucumanArgentina 3,8702,405
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,34710,779
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,34810,780
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,75010,409
TibooburraAustralia 16,12110,017
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,12110,017
TshaneBotswana 10,2946,397
TaguatingaBrazil 3,2362,011
TarauacaBrazil 1,8251,134
TauaBrazil 3,3702,094
TefeBrazil 1,289801
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,0362,508
TeresinaBrazil 3,0871,918
TiriosBrazil 1,418881
TorresBrazil 4,5532,829
TracuateuaBrazil 2,4811,542
Tres LagoasBrazil 3,6232,251
TriunfoBrazil 3,6882,292
TucuruiBrazil 2,3501,461
TuriacuBrazil 2,6661,656
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,1044,414
Terrace, BcCanada 7,4584,635
Teslin, YtCanada 7,8994,908
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,9403,691
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,8774,274
Thompson, MbCanada 5,9593,703
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,9483,075
Timmins, OnCanada 4,7082,926
Tofino, BcCanada 7,0754,396
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,1402,573
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,1522,580
Trenton, OnCanada 4,1452,576
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,4903,411
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,3522,705
Temuco-MaquehueChile 5,2183,242
TaiyuanChina 14,9549,293
TaoyuanChina 16,23410,088
TengchongChina 16,0399,967
TønderDenmark 8,4155,229
TylstrupDenmark 8,5105,288
TystofteDenmark 8,5745,328
TamayoDominican Republic 1,237769
TahrirEgypt 10,3286,418
TantaEgypt 10,3536,434
TallinEstonia 9,3665,820
TartuEstonia 9,4875,895
TampereFinland 9,2995,779
TurkuFinland 9,2265,733
ToulonFrance 8,0575,007
ToulouseFrance 7,7014,786
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,9095,536
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,5545,937
TchibanGabon 8,7805,456
TbilisiGeorgia 11,2266,976
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,1965,093
TamaleGhana 7,3054,539
ThessalonikiGreece 9,4705,885
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4575,877
TimehriGuyana 1,023636
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,2661,408
TelaHonduras 2,3491,459
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,6679,735
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,6679,735
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 19,43612,078
TabrizIran 11,4777,132
TeheranIran 11,9937,453
Tel AvivIsrael 10,6866,641
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,9895,586
TarvisioItaly 8,6845,396
TermoliItaly 8,7955,465
TorinoItaly 8,2225,109
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,2175,106
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,5855,335
TrevicoItaly 8,8175,479
TrevisoItaly 8,5735,327
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,6955,403
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,2175,106
TabouIvory Coast 6,6454,129
TadotsuJapan 14,8229,211
TakadaJapan 14,3438,913
TakamatsuJapan 14,8059,200
TakayamaJapan 14,4798,998
TanegashimaJapan 15,2949,504
TatenoJapan 14,3428,913
TateyamaJapan 14,4528,981
TokushimaJapan 14,8059,200
TokyoJapan 14,3958,945
TomakomaiJapan 13,6778,499
TottoriJapan 14,6849,125
ToyamaJapan 14,4308,967
ToyookaJapan 14,6539,106
TsuJapan 14,6489,103
TsurugaJapan 14,5849,063
TsuyamaJapan 14,7359,156
TurgayKazakhstan 12,0527,489
TripoliLebanon 10,7036,651
TobrukLibya 9,6706,009
TripoliLibya 8,6545,378
TelsiaiLithuania 9,2605,754
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,1068,144
TolanaroMadagascar 12,8287,972
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,5097,773
ThyoloMalawi 11,5937,204
TawauMalaysia 18,54011,521
TessalitMali 7,4584,634
TimbuktuMali 7,0384,373
TombMali 7,0404,375
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,1513,822
TacubayaMexico 3,6542,271
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,6232,251
TarialanMongolia 13,5438,416
TosontsengelMongolia 13,5638,428
TsetserlegMongolia 13,7648,553
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,1528,794
TangierMorocco 6,9354,309
TarfayaMorocco 6,1163,800
TazaMorocco 7,0784,398
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,40210,192
TaungooMyanmar 16,54910,284
ThandweMyanmar 16,46610,232
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,0758,746
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,0768,125
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,9008,016
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,1778,188
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,8517,986
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,9138,024
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,8467,983
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,8567,989
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,3098,271
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,9018,017
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,9558,051
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,9328,036
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,7967,952
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,9608,053
TemukaNew Zealand 13,0878,132
TimaruNew Zealand 13,0898,133
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,1218,154
TahouaNiger 7,9294,927
TillaberyNiger 7,5254,676
TaejonNorth Korea 14,8569,231
TromsoNorway 9,0425,619
TrondheimNorway 8,6205,357
ThumraitOman 12,9858,069
TacnaPeru 2,9021,804
TarapotoPeru 1,8841,171
TrujilloPeru 2,1991,367
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,48210,863
TorunPoland 9,0405,618
TimisoaraRomania 9,2775,765
TambovRussia 10,5376,548
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,6537,863
TaraRussia 12,0157,466
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,4247,099
TermezRussia 13,1358,162
TernejRussia 13,6618,489
TobolskRussia 11,6647,248
TomskRussia 12,4197,718
Tot’MaRussia 10,3396,425
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,8336,732
TuapseRussia 10,6856,640
TuraRussia 11,9247,409
TurukhanskRussia 11,5777,194
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,5127,154
TortosaSpain 7,5814,711
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 16,0899,998
TokerSudan 11,3047,025
TartousSyria 10,6996,649
TaipeiTaiwan 16,22710,084
TaboraTanzania 11,2116,967
TakThailand 16,88810,495
TrangThailand 17,77811,047
TabligboTogo 7,5954,720
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,5964,721
TunisTunisia 8,3855,210
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,9187,406
TireeUk 7,5004,660
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,7734,830
TernopilUkraine 9,5615,942
Treinta Y TresUruguay 4,7762,968
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,2722,033
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,8525,501
Talladega, AlUsa 3,3842,103
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,0611,902
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,7391,702
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,2792,037
Taunton, MaUsa 3,7982,360
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,5602,833
Temple, TxUsa 4,0352,507
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,4482,142
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,4222,126
Tiffin, OhUsa 4,0082,491
Toledo, IaUsa 4,5482,826
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 4,0802,535
Tooele, UtUsa 5,7253,557
Topeka, KsUsa 4,4662,775
Towanda, PaUsa 3,8692,404
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,9063,048
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,5922,232
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 5,2383,255
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,2682,652
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,4952,172
Two Harbors, MnUsa 4,9213,058
TashkentUzbekistan 12,9868,070
TumeremoVenezuela 661411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -