Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Fernando De Apure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Fernando De Apure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Fernando De Apure with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,0618,116
ShkoderAlbania 9,1695,698
SkikdaAlgeria 8,0895,026
SaltaArgentina 3,6482,267
San AntonioArgentina 5,4193,367
San LuisArgentina 4,5792,845
San RafaelArgentina 4,7252,936
Santa RosaArgentina 4,9553,079
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,9802,473
SarmientoArgentina 5,9503,697
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,1209,395
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,1219,397
SalzburgAustria 8,6435,371
SakiAzerbaijan 11,4177,095
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,6287,226
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,5567,181
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,0333,127
SaveBenin 7,6854,776
Santa CruzBolivia 2,8941,798
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0685,635
SalvadorBrazil 3,9502,454
Santa MariaBrazil 4,4312,753
SantaremBrazil 1,8181,130
SantosBrazil 4,2162,620
Sao CarlosBrazil 3,9502,454
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,3541,463
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,6252,252
Sao JoaquimBrazil 4,4412,760
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 4,2502,641
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,1342,569
Sao LuisBrazil 2,8141,749
Sao MateusBrazil 4,2292,628
São PauloBrazil 4,1592,585
Sao SimaoBrazil 3,9212,437
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,8991,180
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,6412,263
SerrinhaBrazil 3,8232,376
Sete LagoasBrazil 3,9622,462
SobralBrazil 3,2682,031
SoureBrazil 2,3011,430
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,2932,046
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 4,8393,007
SurubimBrazil 3,9252,439
SadovoBulgaria 9,6125,973
SandanskiBulgaria 9,4835,893
SofiaBulgaria 9,4795,890
SiemreapCambodia 17,46110,851
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,0712,530
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,1123,798
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,1632,587
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,6194,734
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,8454,253
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,4002,734
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,0763,776
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,5892,852
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,2153,241
Scott, SkCanada 6,2023,854
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,7072,925
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,1022,549
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,1942,606
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,3905,214
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,2213,245
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,2133,240
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,7084,169
Smithers, BcCanada 7,3884,591
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,5942,855
Summerside, PeCanada 4,2992,672
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,9973,727
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,0043,731
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3132,680
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,8153,614
SalCape Verde 4,9193,056
SantiagoChile 4,6172,869
SewellChile 4,6782,907
ShanghaiChina 15,5649,671
ShantouChina 16,50610,257
ShenyangChina 14,3858,939
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,6491,024
Simon BolivarColombia 829515
San JoseCosta Rica 1,8451,146
SibenikCroatia 8,8655,509
SplitCroatia 8,9095,536
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,7935,464
StudsgårdDenmark 8,4335,240
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,305811
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,185737
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,258782
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,315817
SamanaDominican Republic 1,273791
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,207750
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,322822
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,228763
San JuanDominican Republic 1,279795
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,179733
SanchezDominican Republic 1,278794
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,332828
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,356842
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,201746
San GabrielEcuador 1,410876
SalloumEgypt 9,7936,086
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8596,127
SohagEgypt 10,5106,531
St. KatrineEgypt 10,6906,643
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,4641,531
StanleyFalkland Islands 6,6904,157
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,3705,823
StrasbourgFrance 8,2515,128
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,7831,108
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,502934
SukhumiGeorgia 10,8726,756
SchleswigGermany 8,4535,253
StuttgartGermany 8,3675,199
SamosGreece 9,8496,121
Skiros IslandGreece 9,6195,978
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6375,988
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,6944,160
SiguiriGuinea 6,3883,969
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,4501,522
SzegedHungary 9,1845,707
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9155,540
StykkisholmurIceland 7,2374,497
SagarIndia 14,9209,272
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,8848,628
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,87110,484
SemnanIran 12,1707,562
ShahroudIran 12,2527,614
ShirazIran 12,3777,691
ShannonIreland 7,2254,490
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,2135,104
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,8755,515
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,0855,646
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,3925,215
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,2565,130
Scuro MountainItaly 8,9215,544
SigonellaItaly 8,8005,468
SassandraIvory Coast 6,7804,213
SagaJapan 15,0699,364
SaigoJapan 14,6539,106
SakaiJapan 14,7229,148
SakataJapan 14,0978,760
SapporoJapan 13,6478,480
SaseboJapan 15,1029,384
SendaiJapan 14,1048,764
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 15,0079,326
ShimonosekiJapan 14,9769,306
ShinjoJapan 14,0898,755
ShionomisakiJapan 14,8069,201
ShirakawaJapan 14,2418,850
ShizuokaJapan 14,5319,030
SumotoJapan 14,7639,174
SuttsuJapan 13,7228,527
SuwaJapan 14,4478,978
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,7702,964
SavannakhetLaos 17,16010,663
SiauliaiLithuania 9,3275,796
SiluteLithuania 9,2145,726
SkopjeMacedonia 9,3445,807
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,1858,194
SalimaMalawi 11,5047,149
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,36511,412
SibuMalaysia 18,87411,729
SanMali 6,8514,257
SegouMali 6,7084,168
SikassoMali 6,7674,205
St. BrandonMauritius 14,1968,822
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,1511,958
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,0208,712
SainshandMongolia 14,1398,786
SafiMorocco 6,5624,078
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,4143,986
SittweMyanmar 16,22510,083
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9838,068
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,2875,149
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,9875,584
SaiqOman 13,1228,154
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,0168,088
SurOman 13,3188,276
SialkotPakistan 13,9818,688
SibbiPakistan 13,6778,499
San Juan BautistaParaguay 4,0012,486
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,7261,694
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,58410,927
SandomierzPoland 9,2685,759
SniezkaPoland 8,8475,498
SuwalkiPoland 9,3205,792
SzczecinPoland 8,7765,453
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,6984,162
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3433,320
San JuanPuerto Rico 1,181734
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,7348,534
Satu MareRomania 9,3805,829
SibiuRomania 9,4955,900
SulinaRomania 9,9436,179
SadrinskRussia 11,6127,216
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,6736,011
SalekhardRussia 10,9566,808
SaratovRussia 10,8866,765
SejmcanRussia 11,4467,113
SelagoncyRussia 11,7697,313
Simusir IslandRussia 12,7927,949
SkovorodinoRussia 13,0508,109
SmolenskRussia 9,8936,147
SociRussia 10,7566,684
SortovalaRussia 9,6596,002
SuntarRussia 12,2147,590
SurgutRussia 11,6137,216
SverdlovskRussia 11,4147,093
SyktyvkarRussia 10,6536,620
St MaartenSaint Martin 1,219758
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,2545,129
SeychellesSeychelles 13,7028,514
SingaporeSingapore 18,61111,565
SliacSlovakia 9,0975,653
SeoulSouth Korea 14,7439,161
SineijuSouth Korea 14,5429,036
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,0894,405
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,4234,613
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,2894,529
SevilleSpain 6,9724,332
SennarSudan 10,9806,823
ShambatSudan 10,8236,726
ShendiSudan 10,8976,771
StenseleSweden 8,9575,566
StockholmSweden 8,9975,591
StorlienSweden 8,7015,407
SundsvallSweden 8,9665,571
SantisSwitzerland 8,3655,198
SongeaTanzania 11,5817,196
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,07810,612
SongkhlaThailand 17,87611,108
Suphan BuriThailand 17,17410,672
Surat ThaniThailand 17,60710,941
SurinThailand 17,29210,745
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,4444,626
SokodeTogo 7,5314,680
SfaxTunisia 8,4235,234
SousseTunisia 8,4195,232
SamsunTurkey 10,5556,559
SiirtTurkey 11,1266,914
SivasTurkey 10,6586,623
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,7357,913
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,2944,533
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,6004,723
SarataUkraine 9,9186,163
SarnyUkraine 9,6025,967
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,2906,395
SumyUkraine 10,1636,315
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,8257,969
SaltoUruguay 4,4882,789
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,3723,959
Safford, AzUsa 5,1873,223
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,0852,538
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,7101,684
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 4,1292,566
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,7592,957
Saint Peter, MnUsa 4,7692,964
Salem, InUsa 3,9252,439
Salem, OrUsa 6,7204,176
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,7113,549
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,3062,676
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,0352,507
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,8063,608
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,4163,987
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 1,181734
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,2173,863
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 4,9793,094
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 6,0983,790
Santa Maria, CaUsa 6,1663,831
Santuck, ScUsa 3,3612,088
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,5872,851
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,0481,894
Scott City, KsUsa 4,7492,951
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,1823,220
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,9252,439
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,7794,213
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,7704,207
Sedan, KsUsa 4,3562,707
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,8164,235
Selma, AlUsa 3,3592,087
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,7222,313
Seymour, InUsa 3,9252,439
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,7852,352
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,5913,474
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,8572,397
Sioux City, IaUsa 4,7702,964
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 4,8833,035
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 4,1932,606
Southport, NcUsa 3,0981,925
Sparta, IlUsa 4,0392,510
Spencer, WvUsa 3,7152,309
Spickard, MoUsa 4,4432,761
Spokane, WaUsa 6,4524,009
Spooner, WiUsa 4,8242,997
Springfield, IlUsa 4,1852,601
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,1832,600
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,0306,233
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 4,9043,048
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 4,1282,565
Stambaugh, MiUsa 4,7052,924
Stamford, CtUsa 3,7382,323
State College, PaUsa 3,8012,362
State University, MsUsa 3,5672,217
State University, NmUsa 4,8853,035
Staunton, VaUsa 3,5622,213
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,3193,305
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,3252,687
Stockton, CaUsa 6,3303,934
Storm Lake, IaUsa 4,7222,934
Storrs, CtUsa 3,8002,362
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,0522,518
Summerville, ScUsa 3,0871,918
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,5464,068
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,3002,672
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,6372,882
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,0072,490
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,9518,048
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 554345
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,2383,877
SocotraYemen 13,1408,165
SenangaZambia 10,3236,415
SerenjeZambia 11,0286,853
SeshekeZambia 10,4516,494
SolweziZambia 10,6026,588


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -