Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Fernando De Apure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Fernando De Apure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Fernando De Apure with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 4,3902,728
ReconquistaArgentina 4,2062,613
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,5732,842
Rio GallegosArgentina 6,6204,114
RivadaviaArgentina 3,5992,237
RosarioArgentina 4,5932,854
RichmondAustralia 15,1699,426
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6279,711
RecifeBrazil 4,0152,495
RemansoBrazil 3,4152,122
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,9871,235
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,3252,688
Rio NegroBrazil 4,2332,630
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,3952,109
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,4724,022
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,3763,341
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,8413,630
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,8423,631
Resolute, NtCanada 7,6344,744
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,6624,140
Roberval, QcCanada 4,5392,821
RuoqiangChina 14,2208,836
Rafael NunezColombia 933580
RandersDenmark 8,5075,286
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,296805
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,335830
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,9723,711
RumipambaEcuador 1,587986
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,7366,671
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,7396,673
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,5426,551
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,6981,055
RostockGermany 8,6135,352
RhodesGreece 9,9756,198
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,5754,707
ReykhólarIceland 7,2824,525
ReykjavíkIceland 7,2014,475
RamsarIran 11,8847,385
RashtIran 11,7817,321
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,3774,584
RadicofaniItaly 8,5315,301
Resia PassItaly 8,4525,252
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6025,345
RivoltoItaly 8,6415,370
Rolle PassItaly 8,5455,310
RomeItaly 8,5895,337
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,5675,324
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,6735,390
RumoiJapan 13,5528,421
RigaLatvia 9,3565,814
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,3205,791
RodriguesMauritius 14,5679,052
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,3368,287
RabatMorocco 6,8244,241
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,73110,397
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,9826,203
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,9958,076
RangioraNew Zealand 13,0168,088
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,1078,145
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,0178,089
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,8247,969
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,8377,977
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,1908,197
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,9318,035
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,6697,872
RivasNicaragua 2,0561,278
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,8768,623
RebolyRussia 9,6205,978
Rostov On DonRussia 10,6356,608
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,0217,470
RagaSudan 10,2166,348
RashadSudan 10,7386,673
RenkSudan 10,9276,790
RumbekSudan 10,6806,637
RanongThailand 17,49610,872
Roi EtThailand 17,17710,674
RizeTurkey 10,9016,774
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,7577,927
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,9326,172
RomnyUkraine 10,0826,265
RovnoUkraine 9,5795,952
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,8517,986
RochaUruguay 4,9123,052
Racine, WiUsa 4,3542,706
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,3172,061
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,3053,296
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,3073,298
Reading, PaUsa 3,7042,302
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,4894,032
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,7663,583
Redding, CaUsa 6,5054,042
Redlands, CaUsa 5,8343,625
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,2663,894
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,1582,584
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,4402,138
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,4402,138
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,5072,180
Rochester, MnUsa 4,6852,912
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,0422,512
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 4,7952,980
Rockford, IlUsa 4,3672,713
Rockville, InUsa 4,0652,526
Rockwell City, IaUsa 4,6582,895
Rome, GaUsa 3,4162,123
Roseau, MnUsa 5,2923,289
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,6484,131
Roswell, NmUsa 4,7412,946
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,5632,214
Rushville, IlUsa 4,2692,653


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -