Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Fernando De Apure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Fernando De Apure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Fernando De Apure with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,6497,239
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,92310,516
ParanaArgentina 4,4742,780
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 4,3212,685
PehuajoArgentina 4,9013,045
PergaminoArgentina 4,7032,922
PigeArgentina 5,0863,161
Pilar ObsArgentina 4,4162,744
PosadasArgentina 4,1112,554
PresidenciaArgentina 3,9302,442
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,5352,818
Punta IndioArgentina 4,9273,062
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,32010,763
Port HedlandAustralia 18,48311,486
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3433,320
ParakouBenin 7,6884,778
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,9112,430
ParacatuBrazil 3,5922,232
ParanaBrazil 3,1391,951
ParanaguaBrazil 4,2412,635
ParanaibaBrazil 3,5472,204
ParintinsBrazil 1,6661,035
ParnaibaBrazil 3,0951,923
Passo FundoBrazil 4,3312,692
Patos De MinasBrazil 3,7332,320
PaulistanaBrazil 3,4152,122
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,7632,338
Pedra AzulBrazil 3,9172,434
PeixeBrazil 3,0461,893
PetrolinaBrazil 3,5492,205
PicosBrazil 3,3222,065
PiraiBrazil 4,2522,642
PirenopolisBrazil 3,3322,071
PompeuBrazil 3,8892,417
Ponta PoraBrazil 3,6172,247
Porto De MozBrazil 1,9961,240
Porto UniaoBrazil 4,1862,601
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,8931,177
Porto-AlegreBrazil 4,5582,832
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,9381,825
PosseBrazil 3,3732,096
PlevenBulgaria 9,5685,946
PlovdivBulgaria 9,5975,963
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,68910,992
Peace River, AbCanada 6,9054,291
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,9284,305
Penticton, BcCanada 6,6784,150
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,3362,694
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,1772,596
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,2733,277
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,0264,366
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,4802,784
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,2424,500
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,4753,402
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,0983,789
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0794,399
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5674,702
Princeton, BcCanada 5,7913,598
ParronChile 4,7022,922
Puerto AysenChile 5,9503,698
Puerto MonttChile 5,5163,428
Punta ArenasChile 6,7804,213
PingbianChina 15,6549,728
PeralesColombia 938583
Pto.CarrenoColombia 193120
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,9271,197
PragueCzech Republic 8,7415,432
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,219758
PimentelDominican Republic 1,286799
PoloDominican Republic 1,206750
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,360845
PichilingueEcuador 1,6691,037
PortoviejoEcuador 1,7551,091
PuyoEcuador 1,568974
Port-SaidEgypt 10,4586,499
ParisFrance 7,8704,891
PerpignanFrance 7,8074,851
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,9598,674
Port-GentilGabon 8,4955,279
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,6471,645
PotsdamGermany 8,6675,386
PatrasGreece 9,3915,836
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,6324,743
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,1443,818
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 1,128701
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,281796
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,9601,218
PecsHungary 9,0425,618
PambanIndia 15,8559,852
PuneIndia 14,8499,228
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,45611,469
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 19,06711,849
PadovaItaly 8,5495,312
Paganella MountainItaly 8,4865,274
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,6585,380
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,6385,368
PantelleriaItaly 8,5405,307
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4235,234
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,3255,173
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,5925,339
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,7285,424
PiacenzaItaly 8,3775,206
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,4235,234
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,5785,330
Ponza IslandItaly 8,6265,360
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,8665,510
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,5845,334
PrizziItaly 8,6685,386
PakseLaos 17,34810,780
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 18,01011,192
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,9528,670
PlaisanceMauritius 13,9638,677
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,6949,131
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1445,682
PatheinMyanmar 16,64410,343
PutaoMyanmar 15,7719,800
PyiMyanmar 16,48810,246
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1818,812
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,9098,022
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,8507,985
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,8497,985
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,8888,009
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,9608,054
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,8958,013
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,8971,179
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,2235,110
PohangNorth Korea 14,8249,212
PyongyangNorth Korea 14,6219,086
PadidanPakistan 13,8628,614
PanjgurPakistan 13,5138,397
ParachinarPakistan 13,5658,429
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,5508,420
PeshawarPakistan 13,6658,492
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,20610,070
PilarParaguay 3,9902,480
PiscoPeru 2,5941,612
PiuraPeru 2,0641,283
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,2881,422
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,93811,147
PoznanPoland 8,9235,545
PrzemyslPoland 9,3515,811
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,9074,292
PortalegrePortugal 6,8884,280
Porto Portugal 6,8424,252
PavelecRussia 10,3716,444
PecoraRussia 10,7206,662
PermRussia 11,1246,913
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,9727,439
PetrozavodskRussia 9,8396,114
PjatigorskRussia 10,9876,827
PoronajskRussia 13,0058,081
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,5546,558
Providenja BayRussia 9,9626,190
PskovRussia 9,6035,967
PodorSenegal 5,7693,585
PopradSlovakia 9,1755,702
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,7756,696
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,9466,802
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,7514,817
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,9769,928
Port SudanSudan 11,2236,974
ParamariboSuriname 1,371852
PiteňSweden 9,1585,691
PalmyraSyria 10,9226,787
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4545,875
PhetchabunThailand 17,03110,583
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,95410,535
PhraeThailand 16,81610,450
PhuketThailand 17,65910,973
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,63110,956
Prachin BuriThailand 17,27910,737
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,40510,816
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 731454
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,4564,633
PoltavaUkraine 10,1896,331
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 4,6702,902
PradoUruguay 4,8993,044
Punta Del EsteUruguay 4,9453,073
Palestine, IlUsa 4,0242,500
Pana, IlUsa 4,1142,556
Paoli, InUsa 3,9252,439
Paris, IlUsa 4,1142,556
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,0683,150
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,3292,068
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,4213,369
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,2582,646
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,3332,693
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,5602,833
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,4514,009
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,2462,017
Peoria, IlUsa 4,2582,646
Perry, OkUsa 4,3312,692
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,6412,262
Philo, OhUsa 3,8532,394
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,3793,342
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,1533,202
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,8602,399
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,0263,123
Pipestone, MnUsa 4,8933,041
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,8422,388
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,7382,323
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,7962,359
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,9362,446
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,8693,647
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,0263,123
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,2532,643
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,6692,280
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,8424,251
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,7002,299
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,7562,334
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,8424,251
Portage, WiUsa 4,5272,813
Portland, MaineUsa 3,9852,477
Portland, OregonUsa 6,7174,174
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,5422,822
Prescott, ArUsa 3,9102,430
Priest River, IdUsa 6,4384,001
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,4562,148
Princeton, InUsa 3,9342,445
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,7832,351
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 5,0193,119
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 256159
PetaukeZambia 11,1546,932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -