Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Fernando De Apure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Fernando De Apure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Fernando De Apure with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,4074,603
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,4894,654
OranArgentina 3,4692,156
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,46111,472
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,77510,424
OstendeBelgium 7,9604,946
ObidosBrazil 1,7131,064
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,2154,483
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,2362,632
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,2352,632
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,4253,371
OdenseDenmark 8,5205,294
OtavaloEcuador 1,474916
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,5277,784
OuluFinland 9,3435,806
OroomiehIran 11,3937,080
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,3375,181
OdienneIvory Coast 6,5734,085
ObihiroJapan 13,5718,433
OfunatoJapan 13,9908,693
OitaJapan 15,0189,333
OkayamaJapan 14,7779,183
OkinoerabuJapan 15,7209,769
OmaezakiJapan 14,5759,057
OmuJapan 13,4338,347
OnahamaJapan 14,2218,837
OsakaJapan 14,7029,136
OshimaJapan 14,5019,011
OtaruJapan 13,6508,482
OwaseJapan 14,7279,151
OuarzazateMorocco 6,7544,197
OujoaMorocco 7,2744,520
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,9858,690
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,8737,999
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,1818,191
OphirNew Zealand 13,1818,191
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,7557,926
OtautauNew Zealand 13,2598,239
OcotalNicaragua 2,1761,352
OrlandNorway 8,5835,333
OsloNorway 8,5885,337
OhotskRussia 12,0567,492
OkhotskRussia 12,0567,492
OlekminskRussia 12,3897,699
OlenekRussia 11,5207,159
OmskRussia 12,1337,540
OnegaRussia 9,9656,192
OrenburgRussia 11,4347,105
OymyakonRussia 11,6897,264
OviedoSpain 7,1224,426
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,8195,480
Orkney IslandsUk 7,8144,856
OdessaUkraine 9,9926,209
OvrucUkraine 9,7506,059
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,5612,213
Oakdale, NeUsa 4,8343,004
Oakland, MdUsa 3,6472,266
Oakley, IdUsa 5,9253,682
Oconto, WiUsa 4,5612,834
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,1902,604
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 4,3312,692
Olathe, KsUsa 4,4212,747
Olivia, MnUsa 4,8883,038
Olympia, WaUsa 6,7934,221
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 4,6552,892
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 4,6672,900
Oolitic, InUsa 3,9732,469
Orlando, FlUsa 2,7091,683
Orono, MeUsa 4,1282,565
Oshkosh, WiUsa 4,5092,802
Oswego, NyUsa 4,0522,518
Ottawa, IlUsa 4,2532,643
Ottawa, KsUsa 4,4212,747
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,8662,403
Owosso, MiUsa 4,2322,630
Ozark, ArUsa 4,0522,518


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -