Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Fernando De Apure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Fernando De Apure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Fernando De Apure with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,3898,320
NeuquenArgentina 5,2103,238
Nueve De JulioArgentina 4,8693,026
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,7878,567
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,74510,406
Nowra RanAustralia 15,1199,395
NuriootpaAustralia 16,0129,950
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,1851,358
NatitingouBenin 7,5454,688
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,3142,681
NgaoundereCameroon 8,9095,536
NkoundjaCameroon 8,6235,358
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4333,376
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,9534,321
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,7312,940
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,0473,136
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8264,863
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,1993,852
North Bay, OnCanada 4,4282,752
N’DjamenaChad 9,0095,598
NanchangChina 15,9419,906
NanjingChina 15,5309,650
NanningChina 16,58710,307
NicosiaCyprus 10,4626,501
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,6215,357
NaguaDominican Republic 1,302809
NeybaDominican Republic 1,252778
NegeleEthiopia 11,7847,323
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,9288,034
NandiFiji 12,9288,034
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,2285,734
NancyFrance 8,1505,065
NantesFrance 7,5464,689
NiceFrance 8,1675,075
NeustrelitzGermany 8,6745,390
NurembergGermany 8,5125,290
NurnbergGermany 8,5095,288
NaxosGreece 9,7256,043
NanortalikGreenland 6,0983,789
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,1953,850
NordGreenland 8,5455,310
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,3793,964
NzerekoreGuinea 6,5084,044
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,1369,406
New DelhiIndia 14,4608,986
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,7385,430
NaganoJapan 14,3868,940
NagasakiJapan 15,1409,408
NagoJapan 15,8359,840
NagoyaJapan 14,5869,064
Naha, OkinawaJapan 15,8879,872
NaraJapan 14,6859,125
NazeJapan 15,5919,688
NemuroJapan 13,4178,337
NiigataJapan 14,2288,842
NikkoJapan 14,3138,894
NobeokaJapan 15,0819,371
NairobiKenya 11,5887,201
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,1646,316
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,3838,316
NidaLithuania 9,1875,709
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,9828,067
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,0118,085
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,4517,116
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,4617,122
NaraMali 6,5834,091
NioroMali 6,3613,953
NemaMauritania 6,5854,092
NouakchottMauritania 5,6723,525
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,0488,730
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,7597,928
NelsonNew Zealand 13,0238,093
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,9998,077
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,8137,962
NandaimeNicaragua 2,0861,296
N’GuigmiNiger 8,7785,455
NiameyNiger 7,6064,727
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,9835,582
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,3085,784
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,9195,542
NawabshahPakistan 13,9188,649
NokkundiPakistan 13,2968,262
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 3,2382,012
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,35610,785
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,4156,472
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 13,3968,324
NikolaevRussia 10,0676,256
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,7277,908
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,4487,114
NizneangarskRussia 12,9288,033
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,9218,029
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,0456,864
NovgorodRussia 9,7576,063
NovosibirskRussia 12,4957,764
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 16,11910,017
No. 6Sudan 10,7206,662
NyalaSudan 10,0726,259
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,07210,609
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,05710,599
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,71211,006
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,77910,427
NarathiwatThailand 18,02511,201
NigdeTurkey 10,5126,532
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,0487,487
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,2366,361
Napoleon, NdUsa 4,0722,531
Napoleon, OhUsa 4,0722,531
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,7002,299
Natchez, MsUsa 3,6182,248
Neosho, MoUsa 4,2032,612
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,8082,366
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,6902,293
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,8852,414
New Hampton, IaUsa 4,6022,860
New London, WiUsa 4,5522,828
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,4022,114
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,4192,125
New Ulm, MnUsa 4,7692,964
New YorkUsa 3,7382,323
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,6962,297
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,7112,306
Newark, NjUsa 3,7082,304
Newberry, MiUsa 4,5942,855
Newberry, ScUsa 3,2652,029
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,4022,735
Newnan, GaUsa 3,3272,067
Newport, TnUsa 3,5022,176
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,5965,963
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,3452,078
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 4,7992,982
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,7594,200
North Loup, NeUsa 4,8953,042
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 4,9413,070
Norton, KsUsa 4,8152,992
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,9992,485
NdolaZambia 10,8576,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -