Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Fernando De Apure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Fernando De Apure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Fernando De Apure with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,0388,102
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,1668,181
MilianaAlgeria 7,6684,765
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,1325,674
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,6617,246
Malarg EArgentina 4,8313,002
MaquinchaoArgentina 5,4673,397
Mar Del PlataArgentina 5,1983,230
Marcos JuarezArgentina 4,5492,827
MendozaArgentina 4,5372,820
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,5322,816
Monte CaserosArgentina 4,3702,716
Mackay MoAustralia 15,8219,831
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,4098,333
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,35211,404
MeekatharraAustralia 17,84111,087
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,3839,559
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,3649,547
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,8119,825
Mount GambierAustralia 15,6519,726
Mount IsaAustralia 16,79510,436
MuharraqBahrain 12,3347,664
MinskBelarus 9,6275,982
MogilevBelarus 9,7856,081
MaunBotswana 10,3936,459
MacapaBrazil 2,0141,252
MacauBrazil 3,7092,305
MaceioBrazil 4,0192,497
MachadoBrazil 4,0392,510
ManausBrazil 1,476917
MarabaBrazil 2,5051,557
MaringaBrazil 3,8672,403
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,8441,146
Monte AzulBrazil 3,7312,319
Monte SantoBrazil 3,7202,312
MonteiroBrazil 3,7942,358
Montes ClarosBrazil 3,7692,342
Morada NovaBrazil 3,5292,193
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,5942,234
MamfeCameroon 8,4615,258
MarouaCameroon 8,9445,558
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,8504,257
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,3482,702
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,0843,781
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1685,076
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,3874,590
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,1553,825
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,9634,327
Moncton, NbCanada 4,2562,645
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,5262,813
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,2222,624
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,2212,623
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 5,8833,656
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,9753,091
Morden, MbCanada 5,4073,360
Muskoka, OnCanada 4,2782,658
MoundouChad 9,1675,696
MatecanaColombia 981610
MoroniComoros 12,4227,719
MosnovCzech Republic 9,0185,604
MarstalDenmark 8,5195,294
Melville HallDominica 1,079670
MichesDominican Republic 1,245773
MocaDominican Republic 1,320820
MoncionDominican Republic 1,343834
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,408875
Monte PlataDominican Republic 1,239770
MilagroEcuador 1,7511,088
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,9886,207
MinyaEgypt 10,3856,453
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,4305,239
MassawaEritrea 11,5507,177
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,6954,782
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,0985,654
MarseilleFrance 8,0054,974
MontpellierFrance 7,9074,913
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 1,555966
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,1075,038
MakokouGabon 8,9295,548
MayumbaGabon 8,7495,437
MitzicGabon 8,7795,455
MkamboGabon 9,0395,617
MoandaGabon 9,0095,598
MouilaGabon 8,7645,446
MagdeburgGermany 8,5655,322
MunichGermany 8,5575,318
MünsterGermany 8,2935,153
MethoniGreece 9,4045,844
MilosGreece 9,6495,996
MitiliniGreece 9,7996,089
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,7946,086
MacentaGuinea 6,3683,957
MamouGuinea 6,0743,774
Midway IslandHawaii 11,5057,149
MiskolcHungary 9,2175,728
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,2509,476
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,5689,053
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,7359,157
MusulipatnamIndia 15,6399,718
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,30111,372
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,51210,882
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 18,01411,194
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,95510,536
MashhadIran 12,6287,847
Malin HeadIreland 7,4294,616
M. CalamitaItaly 8,4185,231
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,9585,567
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,8525,501
MilanItaly 8,3465,186
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,3045,160
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,4805,270
ManIvory Coast 6,5964,099
MaebashiJapan 14,3668,927
MaizuruJapan 14,6389,096
MakurazakiJapan 15,2699,489
MatsueJapan 14,7389,158
MatsumotoJapan 14,4368,971
MatsuyamaJapan 14,9079,264
MinamidaitojimaJapan 15,7579,791
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,2748,870
MishimaJapan 14,4909,004
MitoJapan 14,2958,883
MiyakejimaJapan 14,5499,041
MiyakoJapan 13,9258,653
MiyakojimaJapan 16,12710,022
MiyakonojoJapan 15,1909,439
MiyazakiJapan 15,1559,417
MombetsuJapan 13,4368,349
MoriokaJapan 13,9618,675
MuroranJapan 13,7328,533
MurotomisakiJapan 14,9029,260
MutsuJapan 13,8158,585
Ma’AnJordan 10,8166,721
MafraqJordan 10,8006,711
MombasaKenya 11,9417,421
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,2889,500
MaseruLesotho 10,9096,779
MonroviaLiberia 6,2953,912
MisratahLibya 8,8345,489
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,7797,941
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,5397,792
MananjaryMadagascar 12,9918,073
MorondavaMadagascar 12,5727,812
MakhangaMalawi 11,5897,202
MangochiMalawi 11,5827,197
MwmosaMalawi 11,6327,228
MzimbaMalawi 11,3807,072
MzuzuMalawi 11,4197,096
MalaccaMalaysia 18,40511,437
MersingMalaysia 18,51011,502
MiriMalaysia 18,64611,587
MaleMaldives 15,4799,619
MenakaMali 7,5994,722
MoptiMali 6,9264,304
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,2868,256
MazatlanMexico 4,4902,790
MeridaMexico 2,7941,736
Mexico CityMexico 3,6542,271
MonterreyMexico 4,0002,486
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,8652,402
MaantyMongolia 13,8578,611
MandalgoviMongolia 14,0158,709
MatadMongolia 13,8858,628
MurenMongolia 13,5058,392
MarrakechMorocco 6,6604,138
MeknesMorocco 6,9334,309
MideltMorocco 6,9854,341
MaputoMozambique 11,3857,075
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,1677,561
MandalayMyanmar 16,23710,090
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,33310,150
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,27610,736
MindatMyanmar 16,17610,052
MonywaMyanmar 16,17510,051
MyeikMyanmar 17,27610,736
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,9689,922
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,1505,065
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,1288,158
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9908,072
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,9468,045
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,3248,280
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,7927,949
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,9708,060
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,9988,077
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,0428,105
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,0328,098
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,1938,199
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,9978,076
ManaguaNicaragua 2,1241,320
MasatepeNicaragua 2,0991,304
MagariaNiger 8,3375,181
Maine SoroaNiger 8,6675,386
MaradiNiger 8,1375,056
MaiduguriNigeria 8,8015,469
MakurdiNigeria 8,3535,191
MinnaNigeria 8,1135,042
Mokp’oNorth Korea 15,0499,351
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,8275,485
MajisOman 12,9678,058
MasirahOman 13,3458,293
Muscat  Oman 13,1608,178
MultanPakistan 13,9148,646
MurreePakistan 13,7978,573
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,33510,151
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 3,4082,118
MoyobambaPeru 1,8761,166
MactanPhilippines 17,62810,954
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,34910,781
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,8984,286
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,2445,744
MagadanRussia 11,7897,326
MahackalaRussia 11,3657,062
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,1326,296
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,1326,296
MarkovoRussia 10,6546,620
MinusinskRussia 12,8888,009
MogocaRussia 13,1278,157
MoscowRussia 10,2026,340
MurmanskRussia 9,6015,966
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,3437,049
MatamSenegal 5,9443,694
MogadishuSomalia 12,4797,754
MadridSpain 7,2384,498
Madrid (b)Spain 7,2264,491
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,8814,897
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,0794,399
MelillaSpain 7,1904,468
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,4214,612
MalakalSudan 10,8456,739
MbabaneSwaziland 11,2466,989
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,1745,079
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,59310,311
Mae SariangThailand 16,70010,377
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,87410,485
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,16410,666
MalatyaTurkey 10,7866,703
MersinTurkey 10,5396,549
MuglaTurkey 9,9846,204
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,6694,766
ManstonUk 7,8554,881
MeloUruguay 4,6902,915
MercedesUruguay 4,6812,909
MontevideoUruguay 4,8983,043
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,2262,004
Madison, FlUsa 3,0361,886
Madison, InUsa 3,8792,411
Madison, NeUsa 4,7742,967
Madison, WisconsinUsa 4,4622,773
Manhattan, KsUsa 4,5472,826
Manitowoc, WiUsa 4,4772,782
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,9832,475
Marengo, IlUsa 4,3442,699
Marion, InUsa 4,1132,556
Marion, NcUsa 3,4582,149
Marquette, MichiganUsa 4,7052,924
Marshall, TxUsa 3,9022,425
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,6162,247
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,1345,676
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,8122,369
Mcgill, NvUsa 5,8633,643
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,9712,468
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,6092,243
Mcpherson, KsUsa 4,5452,824
Medford, WiUsa 4,6912,915
Mellette, SdUsa 5,1223,183
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,7972,359
Mena, ArUsa 4,0522,518
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,4972,173
Mexia, TxUsa 4,0042,488
Mexico, MoUsa 4,2412,636
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,4131,500
Midland, TxUsa 4,4772,782
Milan, MnUsa 4,9583,081
Milbank, SdUsa 5,0093,113
Miles City, MontanaUsa 5,6313,499
Milford, DeUsa 3,5402,200
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,2192,001
Millen, GaUsa 3,1481,956
Millport, OhUsa 3,9182,435
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,8332,382
Milwaukee, WiUsa 4,3802,722
Minden, NeUsa 4,8222,996
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 4,8052,986
Minonk, IlUsa 4,2472,639
Missoula, MtUsa 6,1853,843
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,3332,071
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 4,3702,715
Monmouth, IlUsa 4,3552,707
Monroe, NcUsa 3,3012,052
Montevideo, MnUsa 4,9583,081
Montgomery AlUsa 3,3472,080
Montrose, CoUsa 5,2663,272
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,6482,267
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,1681,969
Morganton, NcUsa 3,4582,149
Moro, OrUsa 6,5764,086
Morris, MnUsa 5,0403,132
Morrison, IlUsa 4,3742,718
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,5152,184
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 4,1892,603
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 4,3782,721
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 4,3612,710
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,0612,524
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,9882,478
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,6572,272
Muskegon, MiUsa 4,3302,691
Muskogee, OkUsa 4,2012,610
MaiquetiaVenezuela 304189
MaracaiboVenezuela 559347
MaracayVenezuela 263163
MaturinVenezuela 509316
Mene GrandeVenezuela 441274
MeridaVenezuela 422262
MagoyeZambia 10,7816,700
MansaZambia 10,8556,745
MbalaZambia 11,0966,895
MfuweZambia 11,2146,968
MisamfuZambia 11,1036,899
MonguZambia 10,2986,399
MpikaZambia 11,1446,925
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,2867,013
Mt MakuluZambia 10,8456,739
MumbwaZambia 10,7256,665
MwinilungaZambia 10,3866,454
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,1686,940


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -