Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Fernando De Apure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Fernando De Apure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Fernando De Apure with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,6934,781
LuandaAngola 9,1265,671
LuenaAngola 9,8996,151
La PlataArgentina 4,8703,026
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,3422,077
La RiojaArgentina 4,1462,577
LaboulayeArgentina 4,6932,917
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 6,4894,032
Las LomitasArgentina 3,7002,299
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,9589,295
LavertonAustralia 15,3759,554
LearmonthAustralia 18,41211,442
LongreachAustralia 16,22210,080
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,22210,080
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,5419,036
Low HeadAustralia 15,0209,334
LinzAustria 8,7325,426
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,9474,939
LerwickUk 7,9464,938
La PazBolivia 2,7161,688
LavrasBrazil 4,0602,523
LencoisBrazil 3,6682,279
LinharesBrazil 4,2652,650
LondrinaBrazil 3,9012,424
LomBulgaria 9,4545,875
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,2233,867
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,7472,950
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,5184,671
Langara, BcCanada 7,7284,802
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,2693,274
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,2603,890
London, OnCanada 4,1302,567
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,8064,230
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,1763,838
Lytton, BcCanada 6,8424,252
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,8853,657
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,2252,625
LanzhouChina 15,0399,345
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,2499,476
Las GaviotasColombia 537334
LimonCosta Rica 1,7291,074
LarnacaCyprus 10,4986,524
LimassolCyprus 10,4516,494
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7146,658
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2426,365
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,3825,209
La RomanaDominican Republic 1,180733
La VegaDominican Republic 1,300808
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,196743
LuperonDominican Republic 1,385861
La ConcordiaEcuador 1,588987
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 1,8631,158
LuxorEgypt 10,6296,605
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,5151,563
Laucala BayFiji 12,8237,968
LappeenrantaFinland 9,5405,928
Le MansFrance 7,6974,783
LilleFrance 7,9594,946
LyonFrance 8,0134,979
LambarnGabon 8,6595,381
LastourvilleGabon 8,9345,552
LibrevilleGabon 8,5515,313
LeipzigGermany 8,6165,354
LindenbergGermany 8,7385,430
LamiaGreece 9,4445,869
LarissaGreece 9,4345,862
LemnosGreece 9,6566,000
LimnosGreece 9,6696,009
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,130702
LabeGuinea 6,0473,757
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,8776,138
La CeibaHonduras 2,2871,421
La MesaHonduras 2,3851,482
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,0618,738
LudhianaIndia 14,2008,824
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,5995,343
LatinaItaly 8,6225,358
LatronicoItaly 8,8865,522
LecceItaly 9,0655,633
LodwarKenya 11,3947,081
Luang PrabangLaos 16,72110,391
LiepajaLatvia 9,1805,705
LaukuvaLithuania 9,2625,755
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,1635,072
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2705,761
LabuanMalaysia 18,51811,507
LuqaMalta 8,7665,447
Le LamentinMartinique 1,022635
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,8913,039
LashioMyanmar 16,22610,083
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,0968,138
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,2278,219
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,0378,102
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,1558,175
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,8707,998
LincolnNew Zealand 13,0138,087
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,8868,007
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,8868,007
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,8868,007
LagosNigeria 7,7964,845
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,4325,239
LillehammerNorway 8,5905,338
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,0368,722
La VictoriaParaguay 3,5122,182
LimaPeru 2,4611,529
LegaspiPhilippines 17,37110,794
LisbonPortugal 6,7274,180
LeninbadRussia 13,0948,137
LevsiRussia 11,4457,112
LungiSierra Leone 5,9623,705
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,7545,440
LanzaroteSpain 6,0803,778
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,3814,587
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,3175,169
LuganoSwitzerland 8,3265,174
LatakiaSyria 10,6716,631
LampangThailand 16,77010,421
LoeiThailand 16,95410,536
Lop BuriThailand 17,16810,668
LomeTogo 7,5724,705
LeemingUk 7,7444,813
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,9474,939
London, EnglandUk 7,7464,813
London-GatwickUk 7,7474,814
LynehamUk 7,6344,744
L’VovUkraine 9,4355,863
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,9256,167
LozovajaUkraine 10,3336,421
LubnyUkraine 10,0716,258
LuckUkraine 9,5335,924
LuganskUkraine 10,5496,556
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 4,6192,871
La Harpe, IlUsa 4,3552,707
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,5622,213
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,6502,268
Lake City, FlUsa 2,9461,831
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,0952,545
Laketown, UtUsa 5,7053,545
Lamar, MoUsa 4,2812,660
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,1002,548
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,5032,798
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,5903,474
Langdon, NdUsa 5,3883,348
Laramie, WyUsa 5,2883,286
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,0142,494
Larned, KsUsa 4,6092,864
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,8923,040
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,7543,575
Laurel, MdUsa 3,5892,230
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,4212,747
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,9192,435
Le Mars, IaUsa 4,7952,980
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,2192,622
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,3592,709
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,0263,123
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,7992,361
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,4582,149
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,6152,247
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,5742,221
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,3553,949
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,0222,499
Lexington, MoUsa 4,3592,709
Lexington, VaUsa 3,5372,198
Libby, MtUsa 6,3603,952
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,6712,903
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,6162,247
Lisbon, NdUsa 5,1453,197
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,9142,432
Llano, TxUsa 4,1622,587
Lodgepole, NeUsa 5,0843,159
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,9293,684
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,9453,694
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,9553,700
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,9993,106
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,3042,053
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,8372,384
Louisville, MsUsa 3,5672,217
Loup City, NeUsa 4,8403,008
Lowville, NyUsa 4,0672,527
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,5422,822
Luling, TxUsa 3,9752,470
Lusk, WyUsa 5,2973,292
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,4822,164
LivingstoneZambia 10,6156,596
LundaziZambia 11,3407,047
LusakaZambia 10,8676,753
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,8646,751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -