Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Fernando De Apure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Fernando De Apure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Fernando De Apure with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,4558,361
KandaharAfghanistan 13,3958,324
KhostAfghanistan 13,5908,445
KunduzAfghanistan 13,2898,258
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,8274,864
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,30910,756
KlagenfurtAustria 8,7405,431
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,3807,072
KandiBenin 7,7074,789
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,7914,220
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,8242,998
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,8252,998
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,6874,156
Kenora, OnCanada 5,2873,285
Kingston, OnCanada 4,1362,570
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,5215,295
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,5304,679
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,5833,469
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,2492,640
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,5548,422
KashiChina 13,5408,414
KunmingChina 16,20110,068
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2905,773
KhargaEgypt 10,4206,475
KosseirEgypt 10,7706,693
KajaaniFinland 9,4615,879
KuopioFinland 9,4835,893
KuusamoFinland 9,5035,905
KarlsruheGermany 8,3125,165
KasselGermany 8,4115,226
KonstanzGermany 8,3585,194
KumasiGhana 7,2534,507
KalamataGreece 9,4295,859
KerkiraGreece 9,2215,730
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5275,920
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,6914,158
Kap TobinGreenland 7,6454,750
KankanGuinea 6,3783,963
KindiaGuinea 5,9903,722
KissidougouGuinea 6,2983,914
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,5945,962
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,65110,347
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,65210,348
KeszthelyHungary 8,9625,569
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,3284,553
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,7239,770
KotaIndia 14,6019,073
KozhikodeIndia 15,4219,583
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,78311,672
KermanIran 12,7277,909
KermanshahIran 11,6997,270
Khoram AbadIran 11,8347,354
KilkennyIreland 7,3244,551
KingstonJamaica 1,507937
KagoshimaJapan 15,2309,464
KanazawaJapan 14,4688,991
KaruizawaJapan 14,3978,947
KatsuuraJapan 14,4138,957
KawaguchikoJapan 14,4648,988
KitamiesashiJapan 13,4198,339
KobeJapan 14,7149,144
KochiJapan 14,9009,259
KofuJapan 14,4608,985
KumagayaJapan 14,3738,932
KumamotoJapan 15,0989,382
KumejimaJapan 15,9119,887
KureJapan 14,8809,247
KushiroJapan 13,5078,394
KutchanJapan 13,6888,506
KyotoJapan 14,6609,110
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,0608,116
KitaleKenya 11,3607,059
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,9727,440
KufraLibya 9,7206,040
KaunasLithuania 9,3705,822
KlaipedaLithuania 9,1895,710
KybartaiLithuania 9,3055,782
KarongaMalawi 11,3887,076
Kota BharuMalaysia 18,07811,234
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,43011,452
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 18,28411,362
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 18,20511,313
KuantanMalaysia 18,35211,404
KuchingMalaysia 18,94211,771
KayesMali 6,1373,813
KeniebaMali 6,1593,827
KidalMali 7,4984,659
KitaMali 6,3503,946
KoutiaMali 6,7864,217
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,6318,470
KisinevMoldova 9,8476,119
KhalkhgolMongolia 13,8138,584
KhatgalMongolia 13,4198,338
KhovdMongolia 13,4648,367
KhujirtMongolia 13,8458,603
KhutagMongolia 13,5738,435
KenitraMorocco 6,8444,253
KalewaMyanmar 16,0269,959
KathaMyanmar 16,0379,966
KawthaungMyanmar 17,49510,872
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,33110,148
KengtungMyanmar 16,47310,237
KhamtiMyanmar 15,8279,835
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,9596,189
KathmanduNepal 15,0929,378
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,2938,882
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,9528,049
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,8107,960
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,8697,997
KarioiNew Zealand 12,8778,002
KawerauNew Zealand 12,8057,957
KopuaNew Zealand 12,8017,955
KanoNigeria 8,3065,162
KangnungNorth Korea 14,6649,112
KarasjokNorway 9,2995,778
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3205,170
KristiansandNorway 8,4085,225
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,4825,271
KhasabOman 12,8537,987
KarachiPakistan 13,8838,627
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,8908,632
KhanpurPakistan 13,9588,674
KhuzdarPakistan 13,6798,500
KororPalau 17,05410,597
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,1555,689
KlodzkoPoland 8,9095,536
KoszalinPoland 8,8785,517
KrakowPoland 9,1375,678
KalakanRussia 12,9978,077
KaliningradRussia 9,1615,693
KamenskoeRussia 10,9636,812
KandalaksaRussia 9,6165,975
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,0046,217
KazanRussia 10,8786,760
KemRussia 9,7736,073
KerchRussia 10,4446,490
KhabarovskRussia 13,3668,306
KirenskRussia 12,7027,893
KirovRussia 10,7546,683
KljuciRussia 11,6277,225
KolpasevRussia 12,1867,572
KorfRussia 11,1136,906
KostromaRussia 10,3206,413
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,5396,549
KotlasRussia 10,4816,513
KrasnodarRussia 10,6616,625
KrasnojarskRussia 11,6947,267
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,2847,012
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,6827,881
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,7406,053
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,0766,883
KurganRussia 11,7407,295
KurskRussia 10,2376,361
KyraRussia 13,6258,467
KigaliRwanda 10,8696,754
KoldaSenegal 5,7543,576
KabalaSierra Leone 6,1363,813
KosiceSlovakia 9,2525,749
KimberleySouth Africa 10,6456,615
KimchaekSouth Korea 14,3538,919
KurunegalaSri Lanka 16,0569,977
KadugliSudan 10,6116,594
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,6946,645
KassalaSudan 11,2346,981
KhartoumSudan 10,8266,728
KostiSudan 10,8876,765
KalmarSweden 8,8965,528
KaresuandoSweden 9,1875,709
KarlstadSweden 8,7305,425
KristianstadSweden 8,7565,441
KamishliSyria 11,0946,894
KanchanaburiThailand 17,18410,678
Khlong YaiThailand 17,57810,923
Khon KaenThailand 17,10010,626
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,33610,773
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,22110,702
KairouanTunisia 8,3715,202
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,7146,658
KarsTurkey 11,1236,912
KastamonuTurkey 10,3496,431
KayseriTurkey 10,5606,562
KonyaTurkey 10,3306,419
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,2437,608
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,8958,013
KinlossUk 7,7324,804
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,2886,393
KievUkraine 9,8926,147
KirillovkaUkraine 10,3806,451
KirovogradUkraine 10,0506,245
KlepininoUkraine 10,2706,382
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,1746,322
Kovel’Ukraine 9,4695,884
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,1356,298
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,2192,622
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,2723,898
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,4272,751
Keene, NhUsa 3,9292,441
Kenton, OhUsa 4,0292,504
Kenton, OkUsa 4,8313,002
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,3981,490
Kimball, NeUsa 5,1523,202
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,2145,725
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,4022,735
Kinston, NcUsa 3,2011,989
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,5264,055
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,5312,194
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,9735,576
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,4265,857
KabompoZambia 10,3876,454
KabweZambia 10,8556,745
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,8586,747
KafirondaZambia 10,7946,708
KaomaZambia 10,4686,505
KasamaZambia 11,0916,892
KasempaZambia 10,5636,564
KawambwaZambia 10,8636,750
KaroiZimbabwe 11,0056,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -