Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Fernando De Apure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Fernando De Apure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Fernando De Apure with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,4188,338
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,5548,422
JuninArgentina 4,7702,964
JacarezinhoBrazil 3,9402,448
JacobinaBrazil 3,6602,274
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,5792,224
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,9762,471
Joao PinheiroBrazil 3,6812,288
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,2162,620
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,4133,985
JiuquanChina 14,5209,023
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,8561,153
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,295805
JimaniDominican Republic 1,255780
JoensuuFinland 9,5855,956
JokioinenFinland 9,2915,773
JyvskylFinland 9,3895,834
JakobshavnGreenland 6,9214,300
JulianehbGreenland 6,1353,813
JagdalpurIndia 15,5209,644
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 19,35312,026
JerusalemIsrael 10,7196,661
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,0201,255
JosNigeria 8,3695,200
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,0815,022
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,0955,030
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,8028,577
JhelumPakistan 13,8928,632
JiwaniPakistan 13,4108,333
JuliacaPeru 2,6161,625
JakutskRussia 12,1017,520
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,0716,880
JenisejskRussia 12,4137,714
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,3438,292
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,2298,221
JamestownSaint Helena 7,2894,529
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,3697,065
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,8437,360
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,9546,807
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,9434,315
JubaSudan 10,9226,787
JokkmokkSweden 9,0815,643
JönköpingSweden 8,7665,447
Jonkoping ASweden 8,7615,444
JendoubaTunisia 8,2565,130
JerbaTunisia 8,4315,239
JerseyUk 7,5574,696
JaltaUkraine 10,2986,399
Jackson, MsUsa 3,5842,227
Jackson, TnUsa 3,7722,344
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,9181,813
Jacksonville, IlUsa 4,2162,620
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,7822,350
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,9424,935


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -