Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Fernando De Apure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Fernando De Apure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Fernando De Apure with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,3285,175
In SalahAlgeria 7,6254,738
InnsbruckAustria 8,5175,292
IbiriteBrazil 4,0222,499
IguatuBrazil 3,4982,174
IlheusBrazil 4,0182,497
ImperatrizBrazil 2,6671,657
IndaialBrazil 4,3392,696
IpameriBrazil 3,5472,204
IraiBrazil 4,1902,604
IreceBrazil 3,5422,201
ItaberabaBrazil 3,7502,330
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,581982
ItaitubaBrazil 1,8541,152
ItamarandibaBrazil 3,9342,445
ItaperunaBrazil 4,2712,654
ItapevaBrazil 4,0732,531
ItirucuBrazil 3,8462,390
ItuacuBrazil 3,7602,337
IvinhemaBrazil 3,6672,279
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0905,027
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,6963,540
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,2245,111
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,2113,860
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,1305,052
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,1781,975
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,9713,710
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,1594,449
ImbertDominican Republic 1,362846
IzobambaEcuador 1,539956
IsmailiaEgypt 10,4746,509
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,4551,525
IoanninaGreece 9,2975,777
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,9214,301
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,6504,754
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,7609,172
IranshahrIran 13,2048,205
IstranaItaly 8,5675,324
IidaJapan 14,5109,017
IizukaJapan 15,0159,330
IrakoJapan 14,6309,091
IriomotejimaJapan 16,22110,080
IrozakiJapan 14,5429,036
IshigakijimaJapan 16,21710,077
IshinomakiJapan 14,0688,742
IwamizawaJapan 13,6128,459
IzuharaJapan 15,0149,330
IrbidJordan 10,7596,686
IfraneMorocco 6,9594,324
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,2278,219
IlorinNigeria 7,9124,917
InchonNorth Korea 14,7629,174
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,9435,557
IslamabadPakistan 13,7998,575
IquitosPeru 1,454903
IloiloPhilippines 17,67010,980
IasiRomania 9,7436,054
IcaRussia 11,9227,409
IlirnejRussia 10,5876,579
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,9348,037
IrkutskRussia 13,2798,252
Ivdel’Russia 11,1476,927
IbizaSpain 7,6264,739
IspartaTurkey 10,1636,315
IstanbulTurkey 9,9736,197
IzmirTurkey 9,8586,126
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,4785,890
IzmailUkraine 9,8686,132
Imperial, NeUsa 5,0173,118
Independence, KsUsa 4,3342,694
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,0652,526
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 4,0062,489
Indianola, IaUsa 4,5202,809
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,1363,192
Inverness, FlUsa 2,7991,739
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 4,6052,862
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,6722,903
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,9432,450
IsokaZambia 11,2536,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -