Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Fernando De Apure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Fernando De Apure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Fernando De Apure with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,9478,045
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,9954,968
HuamboAngola 9,4695,884
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,02111,198
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,8519,228
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,8589,233
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,32710,146
Horta, FaialAzores 5,1593,206
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,1735,079
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,1032,550
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,1302,566
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,1082,553
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0903,163
Harrow, OnCanada 4,0882,541
Hay River, NtCanada 7,1004,412
Hope, BcCanada 6,7984,224
HaikouChina 16,90210,503
HailarChina 13,6238,465
HamiChina 14,0548,733
HetanChina 13,9648,678
HavanaCuba 2,3181,440
Hato MayorDominican Republic 1,223760
HigueyDominican Republic 1,198744
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,289801
HelwanEgypt 10,4066,466
HurguadaEgypt 10,6936,645
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,7354,807
HelsinkiFinland 9,3585,815
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,3765,826
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,5675,324
HamburgGermany 8,4725,265
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,4725,264
HannoverGermany 8,4395,244
HelgolandGermany 8,3425,184
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,4945,279
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,7356,049
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,6474,131
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,4675,883
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,7426,054
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,4764,646
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,3259,523
HaifaIsrael 10,6756,633
HaboroJapan 13,5118,396
HachijojimaJapan 14,6239,087
HachinoheJapan 13,8688,618
HagiJapan 14,9109,265
HakodateJapan 13,7888,568
HamadaJapan 14,8359,218
HamamatsuJapan 14,5879,064
HikoneJapan 14,6119,079
HimejiJapan 14,7279,152
HiradoJapan 15,0899,376
HirooJapan 13,6218,464
HiroshimaJapan 14,8679,239
HitaJapan 15,0399,345
HitoyoshiJapan 15,1569,418
HunLibya 8,9385,554
HomboriMali 7,1834,464
HomalinMyanmar 15,8999,880
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,82110,453
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,0178,089
HighbankNew Zealand 13,0748,124
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,1598,177
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,2178,213
HororataNew Zealand 13,0558,113
HyderabadPakistan 13,9738,683
HuanucoPeru 2,2021,368
HelPoland 9,0505,624
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 13,3628,304
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,4737,129
HatangaRussia 11,1026,899
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,6786,635
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,2954,533
HailSaudi Arabia 11,4517,116
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,0315,612
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,8079,201
HaejuSouth Korea 14,7299,153
HyesanSouth Korea 14,3078,891
HambantotaSri Lanka 16,19510,064
HalaibSudan 11,1026,899
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,1536,931
HudeibaSudan 10,9316,792
HaparandaSweden 9,2775,765
HarnosandSweden 8,9905,587
HamaSyria 10,7696,692
HassakahSyria 11,0736,881
Hua HinThailand 17,34410,778
HakkariTurkey 11,2907,016
Hull, EnglandUk 7,8094,853
HersonUkraine 10,1226,290
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,6576,001
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,9032,426
Hanover, NhUsa 4,0392,510
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,9882,478
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,7132,307
Hart, MiUsa 4,4002,734
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,8202,374
Hartington, NeUsa 4,8383,007
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,1781,975
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,2193,243
Hays, KsUsa 4,6792,907
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,4894,032
Hebron, NeUsa 4,6852,911
Helena, MtUsa 6,0303,747
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,0382,509
Henderson, NcUsa 3,3042,053
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,3612,088
Hermit, CoUsa 5,1903,225
Hernando, MsUsa 3,7782,348
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,2972,049
Highmore, SdUsa 5,1223,183
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,6482,267
Hillsboro, IlUsa 4,0752,532
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,1672,589
Holly, CoUsa 4,8202,995
Homer, AkUsa 8,9185,542
Hoopeston, IlUsa 4,1402,573
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,8062,365
Horton, KsUsa 4,5042,799
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,2193,243
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,5782,223
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,3862,725
Houma, LaUsa 3,4262,129
Houston, TexasUsa 3,8062,365
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,7122,307
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,5712,219
Huron, SdUsa 5,0303,126
HanoiVietnam 16,71510,387
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,83311,082
HarareZimbabwe 11,1766,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -