Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Fernando De Apure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Fernando De Apure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Fernando De Apure with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,5198,401
GhazniAfghanistan 13,4648,367
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,7784,833
General PicoArgentina 4,8633,022
GualeguaychuArgentina 4,6422,885
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,1323,810
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,0209,334
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,68010,987
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,48310,864
GrazAustria 8,8255,484
GancaAzerbaijan 11,3777,070
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,4867,138
GomelBelarus 9,8756,136
GrodnoBelarus 9,3985,840
GaranhunsBrazil 3,8992,423
GoianiaBrazil 3,3852,103
GoiasBrazil 3,2612,027
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,0812,536
GrajauBrazil 2,7801,728
GuairaBrazil 3,8332,382
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,4312,132
GuaratingaBrazil 4,1102,554
GarouaCameroon 8,8645,508
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,7202,933
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,8913,661
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,9244,303
Golden, BcCanada 6,6054,104
Goose, NfCanada 5,0893,163
Gore Bay, OnCanada 4,4662,775
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,9254,303
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,1312,567
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,4212,748
GanzhouChina 16,25110,099
GuangzhouChina 16,55410,287
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 1,339832
GuayaquilEcuador 1,7781,105
GonderEthiopia 11,4087,089
GourdonFrance 7,7224,798
GrenobleFrance 8,0675,013
GeisenheimGermany 8,2925,152
GorlitzGermany 8,7935,464
GibraltarGibraltar 6,9934,345
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,6251,631
GeorgetownGuyana 1,029640
GoaIndia 15,0169,331
GuwahatiIndia 15,6069,698
GelaItaly 8,7395,431
GenoaItaly 8,3035,160
GhediItaly 8,4245,235
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,9615,568
GrazzaniseItaly 8,7205,419
GrossetoItaly 8,4735,265
GrottaglieItaly 9,0015,593
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,3295,175
GuidoniaItaly 8,6085,349
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,7814,214
GifuJapan 14,5749,056
GaoMali 7,3554,571
GuamMariana Islands 15,7389,780
GuadalajaraMexico 4,1102,554
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,9152,433
GuaymasMexico 5,0713,151
GaluutMongolia 13,8208,588
GemertNetherlands 8,1555,068
GisborneNew Zealand 12,6847,882
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,6827,881
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,0598,115
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,9358,038
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,1528,173
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,7937,950
GayaNiger 7,7574,820
GardermoenNorway 8,6115,351
GeiloNorway 8,4605,257
GdanskPoland 9,0375,616
GalatiRomania 9,8036,092
Gor’KijRussia 10,5516,557
GorznyjRussia 11,2216,973
GridinoRussia 9,7526,060
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,6107,836
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,4924,655
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,7864,838
GijonSpain 7,1474,441
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,2516,370
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,1606,935
GoteborgSweden 8,6385,368
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,6315,363
GothenburgSweden 8,6385,367
GunnarnSweden 8,9835,582
GenevaSwitzerland 8,1115,040
GabesTunisia 8,3695,201
GafsaTunisia 8,2525,128
GiresunTurkey 10,7346,670
GoztepeTurkey 9,9806,202
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,2237,595
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,1797,568
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,6214,736
GajvoronUkraine 9,8846,142
GeniceskUkraine 10,3026,402
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,5042,177
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,1895,710
Galva, IlUsa 4,3212,685
Galveston, TxUsa 3,7212,312
Geneva, NeUsa 4,7592,957
Genoa, NeUsa 4,7592,957
Glasgow, MtUsa 5,7963,602
Glenville, WvUsa 3,7032,301
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,9672,465
Golconda, NvUsa 6,1063,794
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,2412,014
Goodland, KsUsa 4,8863,036
Gothenburg, NeUsa 4,8863,036
Grafton, NdUsa 5,2563,266
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,5502,206
Grand Island, NeUsa 4,7752,967
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 5,3663,335
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 4,2732,655
Grants Pass, OrUsa 6,6134,109
Gravette, ArUsa 4,1892,603
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,0403,754
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 4,5342,818
Greenfield, InUsa 4,0192,497
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,5042,177
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,3832,103
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,7412,325
Greenville, MsUsa 3,6982,298
Greenville, OhUsa 3,9742,470
Greenville, PaUsa 3,8852,414
Greenville, TxUsa 4,0712,530
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,3612,089
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,2912,045
Griggsville, IlUsa 4,2292,628
Groton, CtUsa 3,7082,304
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,6115,351
GuanareVenezuela 283176
GuasdualitoVenezuela 380236
GuiriaVenezuela 634394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -