Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Fernando De Apure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Fernando De Apure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Fernando De Apure with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,3698,307
FarahAfghanistan 13,0518,110
FormosaArgentina 3,9192,436
ForrestAustralia 16,99710,562
FrancistownBotswana 10,8316,730
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,0962,546
FloraniaBrazil 3,7342,321
FlorestaBrazil 3,6862,290
FlorianoBrazil 3,1591,963
FlorianopolisBrazil 4,4362,757
FormosaBrazil 3,4182,124
FortalezaBrazil 3,4502,144
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 3,9702,467
FrancaBrazil 3,8452,389
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,0383,752
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,7544,197
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,6144,110
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3144,545
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,3143,924
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4014,599
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,8774,274
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,0834,402
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,9614,326
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,2312,629
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,2232,624
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,2113,860
FayaChad 9,3785,828
FamagustaCyprus 10,5206,537
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,3925,215
FarafraEgypt 10,1396,300
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,0405,618
FichtelbergGermany 8,6505,375
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,3425,184
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,3375,802
FrederikshbGreenland 6,1903,846
FaranahGuinea 6,2213,866
FalconaraItaly 8,6615,382
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,4885,275
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,8425,495
FonniItaly 8,3105,164
FrontoneItaly 8,6105,350
FrosinoneItaly 8,6555,378
FukauraJapan 13,9348,658
FukueJapan 15,1849,435
FukuiJapan 14,5389,034
FukuokaJapan 15,0359,343
FukushimaJapan 14,1718,806
FukuyamaJapan 14,8289,214
FushikiJapan 14,4298,966
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,1858,194
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,8597,991
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,8287,972
FunchalMadeira 5,8723,649
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,018633
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,9844,340
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4605,257
FaroPortugal 6,7834,215
FerganaRussia 13,2108,209
FreetownSierra Leone 5,9623,705
FalunSweden 8,8645,508
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,8684,889
FeodosijaUkraine 10,3766,448
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,7625,445
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 4,6432,886
Fairfield, IaUsa 4,4092,740
Fairmont, MnUsa 4,7692,964
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,1553,204
Farmington, MeUsa 4,1332,568
Farmington, MnUsa 4,8042,985
Farmington, MoUsa 4,0432,512
Faulkton, SdUsa 5,1323,189
Fayette, IaUsa 4,5812,846
Fayetteville, ArUsa 4,1272,565
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,2372,011
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,8901,796
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,9231,816
Fillmore, UtUsa 5,6503,511
Findlay, OhUsa 4,0192,498
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 5,4223,370
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 4,2132,618
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 4,4812,785
Fort Collins, CoUsa 5,2013,232
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 4,6852,911
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 5,0903,163
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,5811,604
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,3442,699
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 4,1022,549
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 4,0792,534
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,1252,563
Framingham, MaUsa 3,8452,389
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,7852,352
Franklin, LaUsa 3,5502,206
Franklin, PaUsa 3,8852,414
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,4832,164
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,1633,830
Fullertonese, NdUsa 5,1453,197


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -