Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Fernando De Apure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Fernando De Apure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Fernando De Apure with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,6784,771
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,0615,009
EsquelArgentina 5,6653,520
EzeizaArgentina 4,8413,008
East SaleAustralia 15,1909,440
Esperance (po)Australia 16,97810,550
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,97810,550
EssendonAustralia 15,3749,553
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 4,2812,660
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 4,5602,833
EspinosaBrazil 3,7172,310
Earlton, OnCanada 4,5472,826
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,5234,054
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,5384,063
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,5354,061
Edson, AbCanada 6,7014,164
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,2934,532
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,5304,058
Estevan, SkCanada 5,6623,518
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,4764,646
Eureka, NtCanada 8,0755,018
ErlianChina 14,2838,875
El CaranoColombia 1,044649
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,8185,480
El CercadoDominican Republic 1,282797
El SeyboDominican Republic 1,219757
El ArishEgypt 10,6116,594
El TorEgypt 10,6626,625
ErfurtGermany 8,5145,290
EssenGermany 8,2415,121
EsfahanIran 12,1687,561
EilatIsrael 10,7536,682
EsashiJapan 13,8128,583
EldoretKenya 11,3987,083
ErdenemandalMongolia 13,6458,479
EssaouiraMorocco 6,4954,036
EeldeNetherlands 8,2415,121
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,7827,943
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,0378,101
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,2201,379
EnuguNigeria 8,2615,133
EncarnacionParaguay 4,1062,551
EvoraPortugal 6,8284,243
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 13,5708,433
EkimcanRussia 12,9678,058
Elat’MaRussia 10,4826,514
ElistaRussia 10,9836,825
ErbogacenRussia 12,3147,652
EssejRussia 11,4857,137
Ed DueimSudan 10,8356,733
El FasherSudan 10,0966,274
El GeneinaSudan 9,7896,083
El ObeidSudan 10,6276,604
El ShowakSudan 11,1946,956
En NahudSudan 10,4436,489
EdirneTurkey 9,7536,061
ErzincanTurkey 10,8656,752
ErzurumTurkey 10,9916,830
EskisehirTurkey 10,1216,289
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,1227,533
EntebbeUganda 11,0936,894
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,6844,775
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,6734,768
East Tawas, MiUsa 4,3342,693
Eastman, GaUsa 3,1271,943
Eastport, MeUsa 4,1162,558
Ekalaka, MtUsa 5,5143,426
El Dorado, KsUsa 4,4742,780
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,8242,998
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,6632,276
Elko, NvUsa 6,0063,732
Ellsworth, KsUsa 4,6122,866
Elmira, NyUsa 3,9222,437
Ely, NevadaUsa 5,8633,643
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,1482,577
Erie, PaUsa 4,0022,487
Eskridge, KsUsa 4,4832,786
Eugene, OrUsa 6,7064,167
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 4,1402,573
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 6,6654,142
Eureka, SdUsa 5,2553,266
Evanstone, WyUsa 5,6633,519
Evansville, InUsa 3,9142,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -