Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Fernando De Apure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Fernando De Apure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Fernando De Apure with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,3235,172
DjelfaAlgeria 7,7444,812
DavisAntarctica 12,8097,960
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,57210,920
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,95011,154
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,23511,331
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,4239,584
DhakaBangladesh 15,7689,798
D’UccleBelgium 8,0505,003
DiamantinaBrazil 3,9102,430
DiamantinoBrazil 2,7591,715
DouradosBrazil 3,6212,250
DoualaCameroon 8,5335,303
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,7952,980
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,6593,517
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,0274,366
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,6894,778
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,6892,914
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,7614,201
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,5822,847
Dryden, OnCanada 5,2223,245
DuianChina 14,8739,242
DubrovnikCroatia 9,0485,622
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,0387,481
DajabonDominican Republic 1,381858
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,246774
DabaaEgypt 10,1086,281
DakhlaEgypt 10,2646,378
DijonFrance 8,0465,000
DresdenGermany 8,7105,412
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,1785,082
DebrecenHungary 9,2875,771
DalatangiIceland 7,5974,721
DaltonganjIndia 15,3039,510
DarbhangaIndia 15,2569,480
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,6479,723
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,6509,725
DumkaIndia 15,5049,635
DwarkaIndia 14,2058,827
DezfulIran 11,8927,390
DublinIreland 7,4214,611
DecimomannuItaly 8,2835,147
DobbiacoItaly 8,5805,332
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,9134,296
Deir-AllaJordan 10,7466,678
DagorettiKenya 11,5897,201
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,5335,924
DedzaMalawi 11,4757,131
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,2318,844
DashbalbarMongolia 13,6258,466
DaweiMyanmar 17,10010,626
De BiltNetherlands 8,1305,052
De KooyNetherlands 8,1185,045
Den HelderNetherlands 8,1175,044
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,8107,960
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,0468,107
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,0958,137
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,1108,146
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,0888,133
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4305,238
DalbandinPakistan 13,4318,346
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,7668,554
DirPakistan 13,5978,449
DroshPakistan 13,5668,430
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,21410,697
DohaQatar 12,4607,743
DorohoiRomania 9,6375,989
Dikson IslandRussia 10,6856,640
DudinkaRussia 11,1836,949
DzardzanRussia 11,4477,114
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,2897,636
DakarSenegal 5,4853,408
DaruSierra Leone 6,2243,868
DurbanSouth Africa 11,2486,990
DamazinSudan 11,0976,896
DongolaSudan 10,5406,550
DamascusSyria 10,7956,708
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,7966,709
Deir EzzorSyria 11,0606,873
DusanbeTajikistan 13,1448,168
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,9337,415
DjerbaTunisia 8,4325,240
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,9816,824
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,6684,765
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,5584,696
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,2466,367
DonetskUkraine 10,4616,501
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,8117,961
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,4122,120
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,5442,202
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,1082,552
Danville, IlUsa 4,1142,556
Darlington, ScUsa 3,2161,998
Davenport, WaUsa 6,4954,036
David City, NeUsa 4,7252,936
Dayton, OhUsa 3,9242,438
Dayton, WaUsa 6,4193,989
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,2121,996
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,9113,673
Decatur, IlUsa 4,1642,588
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,2342,631
Delaware, OhUsa 3,8912,418
Delphine, InUsa 4,1582,584
Denton, MdUsa 3,5632,214
Denver, ColoradoUsa 5,1363,191
Des Moines, IowaUsa 4,5442,824
Deseret, UtUsa 5,7043,545
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,1003,169
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,1252,563
Dickson, TnUsa 3,7312,319
Dillon, MtUsa 6,0083,733
Dixon, IlUsa 4,3922,729
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,6602,896
Dover, DeUsa 3,5632,214
Dover, TnUsa 3,7592,336
Dublin, TxUsa 4,1422,574
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,4632,773
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 4,9273,062
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,9882,478
Durham, NhUsa 3,9192,435
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,7533,575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -