Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Fernando De Apure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Fernando De Apure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Fernando De Apure with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,2258,218
ChlefAlgeria 7,5874,715
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,0605,009
CeresArgentina 4,2422,636
ChamicalArgentina 4,2572,645
ChepesArgentina 4,3632,712
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,9693,709
ConcordiaArgentina 4,4722,779
CórdobaArgentina 4,3742,718
Cordoba ObsArgentina 4,3842,724
CorrientesArgentina 4,0402,510
CairnsAustralia 16,28410,119
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,2059,448
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,12311,262
CedunaAustralia 16,54910,284
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9099,886
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,69710,376
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6899,750
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,60910,321
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,1229,397
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,88010,489
ChittagongBangladesh 15,9629,919
CharnocksBarbados 1,040646
CotonouBenin 7,6954,782
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,3002,672
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,4072,738
CabroboBrazil 3,6082,242
CaceresBrazil 2,8711,784
CaetiteBrazil 3,6672,279
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,8792,411
Campo GrandeBrazil 3,4492,143
Campo MouraoBrazil 3,9102,430
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,1532,581
Campos SalesBrazil 3,4252,128
CanavieirasBrazil 4,0862,539
CaparaoBrazil 4,2172,621
CapinopolisBrazil 3,5452,203
CaratingaBrazil 4,1402,572
CaravelasBrazil 4,2062,614
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,5702,218
CarolinaBrazil 2,7861,731
Castro, ParanáBrazil 4,0952,545
CataguasesBrazil 4,2292,628
CatalaoBrazil 3,6022,239
CatanduvaBrazil 3,8062,365
CaxiasBrazil 3,0241,879
Caxias Do SulBrazil 4,4732,779
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,8562,396
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,2062,614
ChapecoBrazil 4,2082,615
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,5401,578
CipoBrazil 3,8312,381
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,6951,675
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,9852,476
CordeiroBrazil 4,3052,675
CorrentinaBrazil 3,4492,144
CorumbaBrazil 3,1911,983
CoximBrazil 3,2472,018
CrateusBrazil 3,3042,053
CuiabaBrazil 2,8891,796
CuritibaBrazil 4,1932,606
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,4173,988
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,3314,556
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,0744,396
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,5494,070
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,7364,186
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,9163,677
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,9944,967
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,3174,547
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,5264,677
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,1783,218
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,5424,065
Chapais, QcCanada 4,7082,926
Charlo, NbCanada 4,4582,770
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,2822,661
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,2882,665
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,1004,412
Chatham, NbCanada 4,3522,704
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,4404,002
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,2143,240
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,0853,160
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,0893,784
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,8324,867
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,9604,325
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,4173,988
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,7072,925
Comox, BcCanada 7,0404,375
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,2054,477
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,3863,968
Coronation, AbCanada 6,3273,931
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,4414,002
ChicoChile 6,0733,774
ChillanChile 4,9703,089
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,0033,109
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,9372,447
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,9753,713
Curico-General FreireChile 4,7832,972
ChangchunChina 14,1178,773
ChangduChina 15,3739,553
ChangshaChina 15,9959,940
ChengduChina 15,6279,710
ChongqingChina 15,8079,822
Camilo DazaColombia 562349
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,7695,449
CamagueyCuba 1,8771,166
CasablancaCuba 2,3281,447
ChebCzech Republic 8,6085,349
CopenhagenDenmark 8,6535,377
CabreraDominican Republic 1,332827
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,274791
CotuiDominican Republic 1,279795
CanarEcuador 1,7271,073
CairoEgypt 10,4076,467
CaenFrance 7,6794,772
ChateaurouxFrance 7,7874,839
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,6981,055
CocobeachGabon 8,5625,321
CologneGermany 8,2355,117
ChiosGreece 9,7726,072
CorfuGreece 9,2215,730
ConakryGuinea 5,9103,673
CatacamasHonduras 2,1621,343
CholutecaHonduras 2,2381,391
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,7489,786
CherrapunjiIndia 15,6939,752
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,6939,752
ChahbaharIran 13,2938,260
ClaremorrisIreland 7,2634,513
ClonesIreland 7,3914,593
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,3144,545
CorkIreland 7,2214,487
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,2194,486
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,2905,152
CameriItaly 8,2995,157
CampobassoItaly 8,7685,448
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,3495,188
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,3295,175
Cape FrascaItaly 8,2415,121
Cape MeleItaly 8,2475,125
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,8235,483
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,8125,476
CerviaItaly 8,5775,330
CiampinoItaly 8,5965,341
Cimone MountainItaly 8,4505,251
Cisa PassItaly 8,3905,214
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,5345,303
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,5735,327
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,8215,482
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,9825,581
ChibaJapan 14,3848,939
ChichibuJapan 14,4038,950
ChichijimaJapan 14,9849,311
ChoshiJapan 14,3328,906
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,7316,668
ChilekaMalawi 11,5637,185
ChitedzeMalawi 11,4047,087
ChitipaMalawi 11,3177,033
ChihuahuaMexico 4,6542,892
ComitanMexico 2,8381,764
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,3409,532
ChoibalsanMongolia 13,7878,567
ChoirMongolia 13,9568,673
CasablancaMorocco 6,7324,183
ChindeMozambique 11,7437,297
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,77610,425
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,2348,223
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,8818,005
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,0898,134
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,0048,081
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,0068,082
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,0128,086
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,0728,123
CondegaNicaragua 2,1611,343
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,11910,638
ChejuNorth Korea 15,1809,433
ChunchonNorth Korea 14,6859,125
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 14,8529,229
ChhorPakistan 14,0818,750
ChitralPakistan 13,5498,420
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 3,9672,465
ConcepcionParaguay 3,6502,268
CajamarcaPeru 2,0731,288
ChachapoyasPeru 1,9491,211
ChiclayoPeru 2,1351,326
ChimbotePeru 2,2581,403
CuzcoPeru 2,4351,513
CzestochowaPoland 9,0835,644
CoimbraPortugal 6,8314,245
CalafatRomania 9,4265,858
CeahlauRomania 9,6195,977
ClujRomania 9,4435,868
ConstantaRomania 9,8756,136
CraiovaRomania 9,4975,901
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,4816,513
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,9956,832
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,7426,675
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,0506,245
Cape UelenRussia 9,7556,062
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,3478,294
CaraRussia 12,7917,948
Cerdyn’Russia 10,9906,829
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,5336,545
ChitaRussia 13,3528,297
Cita/ KadalaRussia 13,3458,293
CokurdahRussia 10,8946,769
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,7307,911
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,1336,297
ChunggangSouth Korea 14,3028,887
CaceresSpain 6,9834,339
CadizSpain 6,9174,299
Ciudad RealSpain 7,1754,459
CordobaSpain 7,0724,395
ColomboSri Lanka 16,0329,962
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,13410,647
ChanthaburiThailand 17,45710,848
Chiang MaiThailand 16,69510,374
Chiang RaiThailand 16,62010,328
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,32710,767
ChumphonThailand 17,48910,868
CanakkaleTurkey 9,7646,068
CorumTurkey 10,4666,503
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,7557,926
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,0278,095
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,5374,684
CernovcyUkraine 9,5955,963
ChernigovUkraine 9,9156,161
CarrascoUruguay 4,9013,045
ColoniaUruguay 4,8182,994
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 1,126700
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,9112,430
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,5632,214
Camden, ScUsa 3,2192,000
Canton, NyUsa 4,1902,604
Cantonnw, SdUsa 4,8523,015
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,1541,960
Caribou, MeUsa 4,3342,693
Carlinville, IlUsa 4,1472,577
Casper, WyUsa 5,4413,381
Centralia, WaUsa 6,8014,226
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,7052,303
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,3392,075
Charles City, IaUsa 4,6322,879
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,0591,901
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,0681,906
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,6742,283
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,3352,073
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,5392,199
Chaska, MnUsa 4,8162,993
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,5202,188
Chazy, NyUsa 4,1602,585
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,0432,512
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,2412,014
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,8843,035
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,2183,242
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,2652,650
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,2912,666
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,4634,016
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,9532,456
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,2843,284
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,8692,404
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,8722,406
Circleville, OhUsa 3,8502,392
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,5782,845
Clark, SdUsa 5,0663,148
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,7762,346
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,7922,357
Clayton, NmUsa 4,8092,988
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,9902,479
Clinton, IaUsa 4,3922,729
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,6215,979
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,1672,589
College Park, MdUsa 3,5852,228
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,0673,149
Columbia, MoUsa 4,2392,634
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,2192,000
Columbus, GaUsa 3,9452,451
Columbus, InUsa 3,9252,439
Columbus, KsUsa 4,2682,652
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,8862,415
Conception, MoUsa 4,4992,796
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,6302,877
Conway, ArUsa 3,9192,436
Conway, ScUsa 3,1361,949
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,9732,469
Corning, ArUsa 3,9362,446
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,0512,517
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,8572,396
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,0292,504
Cortland, NyUsa 3,9532,457
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,7264,179
Covington, LaUsa 3,4772,161
Covington, TnUsa 3,8752,408
Crete, NeUsa 4,6982,919
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,6763,527
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,2517,613
CimbajUzbekistan 12,2517,613
CaracasVenezuela 295183
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 427265
CoroVenezuela 463288
ChipataZambia 11,2877,014
ChomaZambia 10,7356,671
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,3527,054


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -