Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Fernando De Apure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Fernando De Apure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Fernando De Apure with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,3358,287
BustAfghanistan 13,2748,249
BatnaAlgeria 8,0304,990
BecharAlgeria 7,2004,474
BejaiaAlgeria 7,9254,924
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,1924,469
BiskraAlgeria 7,9714,953
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,0414,996
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,8564,882
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,9714,953
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,9784,957
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,8864,900
ByrdAntarctica 10,1986,337
Bahia BlancaArgentina 5,2143,240
BarilocheArgentina 5,4683,398
Buenos AiresArgentina 4,8172,993
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7589,792
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,2359,467
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,48611,487
BrestBelarus 9,3905,835
BrusselsBelgium 8,0505,003
Belize CityBelize 2,5021,555
BeninBenin 7,6954,782
BohiconBenin 7,6514,754
BermudaBermuda 2,7351,700
BageBrazil 4,5872,850
BambuiBrazil 3,8892,417
BarbacenaBrazil 4,1442,575
BarbalhaBrazil 3,5472,204
BarcelosBrazil 1,107688
BarraBrazil 3,4142,121
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,8731,786
BarreirasBrazil 3,3332,071
BelémBrazil 2,3451,457
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,0232,500
BelterraBrazil 1,8121,126
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,1991,988
Bom JesusBrazil 4,4562,769
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,5452,203
BrasiliaBrazil 3,3972,111
BrevesBrazil 2,1591,342
BurgasBulgaria 9,8136,098
BurundiBurundi 10,7996,711
BatouriCameroon 9,0365,615
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,5092,802
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,7984,225
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,6664,142
Banff, AbCanada 6,5134,047
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,4572,769
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,0483,137
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,3003,915
Bissett, MbCanada 5,4543,389
Blue River, BcCanada 6,7894,219
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,3252,688
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,5524,693
Brandon, MbCanada 5,5593,454
Broadview, SkCanada 5,7273,559
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,6374,124
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,2894,530
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,9672,465
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,2974,534
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,4114,605
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,4945,899
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,8736,135
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,9993,728
BeijingChina 14,6839,124
BarranquillaColombia 874543
Benito SalasColombia 1,031640
BogotáColombia 825513
BrnoCzech Republic 8,9165,541
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2996,400
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8206,102
BaniDominican Republic 1,195743
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,213754
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,230764
BahariyaEgypt 10,2036,340
Beni SuefEgypt 10,3996,462
BiarritzFrance 7,4674,640
BordeauxFrance 7,5624,699
BrestFrance 7,3784,585
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,6586,001
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,6576,001
BitamGabon 8,7545,440
BanjulGambia 5,5803,467
BerlinGermany 8,6835,396
BrockenGermany 8,4965,280
BokeGuinea 5,7733,588
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,6883,534
BudapestHungary 9,0925,650
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,1075,659
BangaloreIndia 15,5069,636
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,0719,365
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,7319,775
BikanerIndia 14,2078,828
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 19,13611,891
BabolsarIran 12,0537,490
Bandar AbbasIran 12,8187,965
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,7607,308
Bandar LengehIran 12,7097,897
BirjandIran 12,7817,942
BushehrIran 12,2417,607
BaghdadIraq 11,4887,139
BasraIraq 11,9047,397
BelmulletIreland 7,2224,488
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,3054,540
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,9455,558
BergamoItaly 8,3805,208
BolognaItaly 8,4995,281
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,5115,289
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,8775,516
BrindisiItaly 9,0475,622
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,1094,418
BouakeIvory Coast 6,8624,264
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,8828,005
BeirutLebanon 10,6926,644
BenghaziLibya 9,3255,795
BirzaiLithuania 9,4135,850
BitolaMacedonia 9,3305,798
BlantyreMalawi 11,5637,185
BvumbweMalawi 11,5757,193
BintuluMalaysia 18,78011,670
BamakoMali 6,5084,044
Bko-SMali 6,5164,049
BougounMali 6,5694,082
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,2043,855
BaitagMongolia 13,6538,484
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,3778,313
BaruunkharaaMongolia 13,6658,492
Baruun-UrtMongolia 13,9458,666
BayandelgerMongolia 14,0518,732
BayankhongorMongolia 13,8928,632
Bayan-OvooMongolia 13,8238,590
BulganMongolia 13,6498,482
BhamawMyanmar 16,0689,985
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,1318,160
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,0158,087
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,1178,151
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,9638,055
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,8818,004
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,8471,148
BilmaNiger 8,7145,415
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,9374,932
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,0605,630
BergenNorway 8,3015,158
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,3015,158
BjornoyaNorway 9,0555,627
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,8455,496
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,7305,425
BadinPakistan 14,0588,736
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,0698,743
BalakotPakistan 13,7608,551
BarkhanPakistan 13,8028,577
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,340833
BascoPhilippines 16,70010,378
BialystokPoland 9,3455,807
BejaPortugal 6,8174,236
BragancaPortugal 7,0114,357
BistritaRomania 9,5105,909
BucharestRomania 9,6686,008
BajkitRussia 12,1537,552
BarabinskRussia 12,3017,644
BarnaulRussia 12,6677,871
BerezovoRussia 11,0996,897
BiserRussia 11,2186,971
BlagovescenskRussia 13,3878,319
BogdarinRussia 13,0828,130
BogucanyRussia 12,5207,780
BomnakRussia 12,8898,009
BorRussia 12,0467,485
BorzjaRussia 13,5218,402
BratskRussia 12,8097,960
BelgradeSerbia 9,2235,731
BoSierra Leone 6,1243,805
BontheSierra Leone 6,0473,758
BratislavaSlovakia 8,9515,562
BerberaSomalia 12,2667,622
BusanSouth Korea 14,9319,278
BadajozSpain 6,9274,304
BarcelonaSpain 7,7194,797
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,2754,521
BabanusaSudan 10,4006,463
BaselSwitzerland 8,2365,118
BernSwitzerland 8,2235,110
BangkokThailand 17,26810,731
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,25210,721
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,84610,468
BizerteTunisia 8,3475,187
BalikesirTurkey 9,9016,153
BursaTurkey 9,9876,206
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,7447,919
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,4364,621
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,4684,641
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,4684,640
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,6824,774
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,6244,738
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,7424,811
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,0613,766
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,2822,661
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,5992,237
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,1535,688
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,1535,688
Batesville, MsUsa 3,7112,306
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,5192,187
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,8142,991
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,5982,236
Bedford, MaUsa 3,8082,366
Beeville, TxUsa 3,9112,431
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,4942,793
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,3963,975
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,4815,891
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,0392,510
Bettles, AkUsa 8,9435,557
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,6505,375
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,3512,703
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,7573,577
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,9072,428
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,4762,160
Bishop, CaUsa 6,0713,772
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,3573,329
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,5152,184
Blackville, ScUsa 3,1691,969
Blaine, WaUsa 6,8664,266
Blakely, GaUsa 3,1511,958
Block Island, RiUsa 3,7012,300
Boerne, TxUsa 4,0722,530
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,1633,830
Booneville, MsUsa 3,6772,285
Boonton, NjUsa 3,7342,321
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,8492,392
Bowler, WiUsa 4,6192,870
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,7412,325
Bowling Green, MoUsa 4,1842,600
Brenham, TxUsa 3,9022,425
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,7422,325
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,8592,398
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,5202,187
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,0592,522
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,4182,745
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,8863,036
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,5542,208
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,7512,331
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,3002,672
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,4473,385
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,6872,291
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,9702,467
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,0502,517
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,6302,256
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,5152,184
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,3432,699
Burlington, VtUsa 4,1042,550
Burns, OregonUsa 6,3733,960
BajsunUzbekistan 13,0658,119
BarcelonaVenezuela 388241
BarquisimetoVenezuela 319198
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,9346,794
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,9356,795


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -