Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Fernando De Apure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Fernando De Apure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Fernando De Apure with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,3644,576
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,7604,822
AlgiersAlgeria 7,7634,824
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,1705,077
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 4,8162,993
AzulArgentina 5,0283,124
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0109,949
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,95110,534
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,13910,650
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,25810,724
AmberleyAustralia 15,2659,486
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,4367,107
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,6727,253
AimoresBrazil 4,1952,607
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,9012,424
AltamiraBrazil 2,0911,299
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,0191,255
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,2582,646
ApodiBrazil 3,6142,246
AracajuBrazil 3,9582,460
AracuaiBrazil 3,9192,435
AragarcasBrazil 3,1301,945
AraxaBrazil 3,7892,355
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,8202,374
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,8414,251
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,8104,232
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2815,146
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,4872,788
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,2995,157
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,1163,179
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,0783,155
AbecheChad 9,6125,973
AntofagastaChile 3,5022,176
AricaChile 2,9371,825
AltaiChina 13,3778,312
Aepto.San LuisColombia 1,379857
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,308813
AraucaColombia 377234
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,360845
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,276793
AzuaDominican Republic 1,234767
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,2466,367
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,5116,532
AswanEgypt 10,6786,635
AsyutEgypt 10,4346,484
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,5271,571
AsmaraEritrea 11,5027,148
AssabEritrea 11,9567,429
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,6297,226
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,2825,147
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,1715,077
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,1779,431
AccraGhana 7,4234,613
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,7126,035
AthensGreece 9,5655,944
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,5725,948
AasiaatGreenland 6,8464,254
AmmassalikGreenland 6,8174,236
AputiteqGreenland 7,1504,443
AkureyriIceland 7,4484,628
AgraIndia 14,6269,089
AhmedabadIndia 14,4728,993
AkolaIndia 14,9959,318
AllahabadIndia 15,0269,338
AmritsarIndia 14,0688,742
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,23011,328
AbadanIran 11,9537,428
ArakIran 11,9367,417
AlbengaItaly 8,2445,123
AlgheroItaly 8,2325,115
AmendolaItaly 8,8565,503
AnconaItaly 8,6745,390
ArezzoItaly 8,5395,306
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,0134,358
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,0824,401
AbashiriJapan 13,4218,340
AburatsuJapan 15,1919,440
AikawaJapan 14,2578,859
AjiroJapan 14,4889,003
AkitaJapan 14,0118,707
AkuneJapan 15,1979,444
AomoriJapan 13,8788,624
AsahikawaJapan 13,5358,411
AsosanJapan 15,0769,369
AmmanJordan 10,7866,703
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,2878,256
AinaziLatvia 9,3695,822
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,9288,034
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,1968,200
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,9048,019
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,0858,131
AtarMauritania 5,9963,726
AgalegaMauritius 13,8708,619
AcapulcoMexico 3,6422,263
AayanbulagMongolia 13,7628,552
AltaiMongolia 13,7648,553
ArvaikheerMongolia 13,9148,646
AgadirMorocco 6,4924,034
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,1305,052
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,1928,198
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,0328,098
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,8968,014
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,9778,064
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,0618,116
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,0188,089
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,9928,073
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,9978,077
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,9988,077
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,9988,077
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,9988,077
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,9988,077
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,0311,262
AgadezNiger 8,2075,100
AsuncionParaguay 3,8372,384
ArequipaPeru 2,7331,698
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 16,93110,521
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,7024,786
AradRomania 9,2785,765
AjanRussia 12,4867,759
AldanRussia 12,5307,786
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,1116,905
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,8307,351
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,8868,008
AnadyrRussia 10,3526,433
ArkhangelskRussia 10,0536,247
ArmavirRussia 10,8096,717
AstrakhanRussia 11,2536,993
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,7577,306
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,9244,303
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,3504,567
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,4574,634
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,2704,517
Abu HamedSudan 10,8256,727
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,0526,868
AqiqSudan 11,3557,056
ArbaatSudan 11,1926,955
AromaSudan 11,2006,960
AtbaraSudan 10,9316,793
Abu KamalSyria 11,1566,933
AleppoSyria 10,7786,697
AranyaprathetThailand 17,36910,793
AtakpameTogo 7,5424,687
AdanaTurkey 10,5916,582
AfyonTurkey 10,1406,301
AnkaraTurkey 10,3106,407
AntalyaTurkey 10,1986,337
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,4217,719
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,7944,843
AberporthUk 7,4834,650
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,5264,677
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,2936,396
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,2256,354
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,7837,943
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,7657,933
ArtigasUruguay 4,4152,743
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,6492,267
Aberdeen, SdUsa 5,1253,185
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,8584,262
Abilene, TxUsa 4,3002,672
Ada, MnUsa 5,1743,215
Adrian, MiUsa 4,1272,564
Aiken, ScUsa 3,2652,029
Akron, OhUsa 3,9242,439
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 5,0723,152
Albany, GaUsa 3,1811,977
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,9252,439
Albert Lea, MnUsa 4,7072,925
Albion, NeUsa 4,8343,004
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 5,0023,108
Aledo, IlUsa 4,3552,707
Alexandria, SdUsa 4,9883,100
Algona, IaUsa 4,6852,911
Alice, TxUsa 3,9112,430
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,7272,316
Alliance, NeUsa 5,1413,195
Alma, MiUsa 4,2642,650
Alpena, MichiganUsa 4,4162,744
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,5212,809
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,6272,875
Amherst, MaUsa 3,8312,381
Amite, LaUsa 3,4932,170
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,8405,493
Anderson, InUsa 4,0192,497
Anderson, ScUsa 3,4072,117
Angelica, NyUsa 3,9322,443
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,1272,564
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,6614,761
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,0451,892
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,6221,629
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,4272,130
Ashland, WiUsa 4,8903,039
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,8314,245
Atchison, KsUsa 4,4722,779
Athens, GaUsa 3,3242,065
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,3532,084
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,5802,225
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,1886,952
Auburn, NeUsa 4,5602,833
Augusta, GaUsa 3,2021,990
Augusta, MtUsa 6,0533,761
Aurora, IlUsa 4,2972,670
Austin, TxUsa 4,0162,495
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,5417,793
AndizanUzbekistan 13,2198,215
AcariguaVenezuela 271169
AdenYemen 12,2047,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -